Klaire Wolkensdorfer: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2010 | |||
|Thunderbird | |||
| | | | ||
|Kaelyn Wolkensdorfer | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2011 | |||
|Babies of the Blitz | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Kaelyn Wolkensdorfer | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:19, 7 November 2019
Klaire Wolkensdorfer (born on September 16, 2002) is a teenage dancer from California who trains at The Rage Entertainment Complex.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Thunderbird | Kaelyn Wolkensdorfer | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 2nd in Mini Duets/Trios Platinum | |
| 2011 | Babies of the Blitz | Kaelyn Wolkensdorfer | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 2nd in Mini Duets/Trios Double Platinum |
Groups
with Studio 13
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | He's Back | Kaycee Rice Kinsley Holt Rayline Perez Abigail Cummings |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 10th in Mini Small Groups Platinum | |
| 2011 | Here Comes Charlie | Kennedi Tichy Elliana Scott Anneston Pisayavong Kaycee Rice Kinsley Holt Rayline Perez |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 6th in Mini Small Groups Crystal Award | |
| Jungle Love | Kaycee Rice Kinsley Holt Bailey Holt Rayline Perez |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 7th in Mini Small Groups Double Platinum |
with The Rage
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|