Klaire Wolkensdorfer: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2016 | |||
|Tears of Angel | |||
| | |||
|Trinity Littleton<br />[[Sophia Laufer]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2017 | |||
|Aftershock | |||
| | |||
|Trinity Littleton<br />[[Sophia Laufer]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2018 | |||
|Tragedy | |||
| | |||
|[[Sophia Laufer]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Papa | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Sophia Laufer]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:52, 7 November 2019
Klaire Wolkensdorfer (born on September 16, 2002) is a teenage dancer from California who trains at The Rage Entertainment Complex.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Thunderbird | Kaelyn Wolkensdorfer | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 2nd in Mini Duets/Trios Platinum | |
| 2011 | Babies of the Blitz | Kaelyn Wolkensdorfer | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 2nd in Mini Duets/Trios Double Platinum | |
| 2016 | Tears of Angel | Trinity Littleton Sophia Laufer |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 5th in Teen Duos/Trios | |
| 2017 | Aftershock | Trinity Littleton Sophia Laufer |
Showstopper (Anaheim III) | 4th in Teen Duos/Trios | |
| 2018 | Tragedy | Sophia Laufer | Showstopper (Anaheim III) | 3rd in Teen Duos/Trios | |
| 2019 | Papa | Sophia Laufer | Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 1st in Senior Duos/Trios | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim III) | 4th in Senior Duos/Trios |
Groups
with Studio 13
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | He's Back | Kaycee Rice Kinsley Holt Rayline Perez Abigail Cummings |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 10th in Mini Small Groups Platinum | |
| 2011 | Here Comes Charlie | Kennedi Tichy Elliana Scott Anneston Pisayavong Kaycee Rice Kinsley Holt Rayline Perez |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 6th in Mini Small Groups Crystal Award | |
| Jungle Love | Kaycee Rice Kinsley Holt Bailey Holt Rayline Perez |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 7th in Mini Small Groups Double Platinum |
with The Rage
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|