Klaire Wolkensdorfer: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2011 | |||
|Hearbeat Drum Beat | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2013 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Good Feeling | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Rainbow (Claremont) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Rainbow Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Rainbow Nationals (Las Vegas) DOY | |||
|Runner-Up | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|2014 | |||
|Wind it Up | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Good Girl | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|KAR Kids Secondary Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Year of Grace | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|KAR (Fullerton) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2015 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Vanishing | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Rainbow (Ontario) | |||
|Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Fullerton) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Nurses Diary | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | |||
|Fancy | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Flashlight | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Rise Up | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Freakum Dress | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Scars | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2018 | |||
|Hallelujah | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Seven Nation Army | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Candyman | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|Intermediate Miss Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|I Will Wait | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Angel by the Wings | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:06, 7 November 2019
Klaire Wolkensdorfer (born on September 16, 2002) is a teenage dancer from California who trains at The Rage Entertainment Complex.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Hearbeat Drum Beat | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 9th in Mini Solos Platinum | ||
| 2013 | Good Feeling | Rainbow (Claremont) | 4th in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | ||
| Rainbow Nationals (Las Vegas) | 5th in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | ||||
| Rainbow Nationals (Las Vegas) DOY | Runner-Up | ||||
| 2014 | Wind it Up | KAR (Long Beach) | 1st in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
| Good Girl | KAR (Long Beach) | KAR Kids Secondary Solos | |||
| Year of Grace | KAR (Fullerton) | 1st in Secondary 9-11 Solos 1st Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |||
| KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | 3rd in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||||
| 2015 | Vanishing | Rainbow (Ontario) | Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | ||
| KAR (Fullerton) | 4th Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | ||||
| Nurses Diary | KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | 4th in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
| 2016 | Fancy | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 6th in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
| Flashlight | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 4th Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |||
| 2017 | Rise Up | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 10th in Intermediate 12-14 Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | ||
| Showstopper (Anaheim III) | 9th in Teen Solos | ||||
| Freakum Dress | Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | 2nd in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | |||
| Scars | KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | 12th in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
| 2018 | Hallelujah | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Intermediate 15-19 Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Miss Dance | ||
| Seven Nation Army | KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | 7th in Intermediate 15-19 Solos | |||
| 2019 | Candyman | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Intermediate 15-19 Solos Intermediate Miss Dance | ||
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | Intermediate Miss Dance | ||||
| I Will Wait | KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | 3rd in Intermediate 15-19 Solos | |||
| Angel by the Wings | Showstopper (Anaheim III) | 9th in Senior Solos |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Thunderbird | Kaelyn Wolkensdorfer | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 2nd in Mini Duets/Trios Platinum | |
| 2011 | Babies of the Blitz | Kaelyn Wolkensdorfer | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 2nd in Mini Duets/Trios Double Platinum | |
| 2016 | Tears of Angel | Trinity Littleton Sophia Laufer |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 5th in Teen Duos/Trios | |
| 2017 | Aftershock | Trinity Littleton Sophia Laufer |
Showstopper (Anaheim III) | 4th in Teen Duos/Trios | |
| 2018 | Tragedy | Sophia Laufer | Showstopper (Anaheim III) | 3rd in Teen Duos/Trios | |
| 2019 | Papa | Sophia Laufer | Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 1st in Senior Duos/Trios | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim III) | 4th in Senior Duos/Trios |
Groups
with Studio 13
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | He's Back | Kaycee Rice Kinsley Holt Rayline Perez Abigail Cummings |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 10th in Mini Small Groups Platinum | |
| 2011 | Here Comes Charlie | Kennedi Tichy Elliana Scott Anneston Pisayavong Kaycee Rice Kinsley Holt Rayline Perez |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 6th in Mini Small Groups Crystal Award | |
| Jungle Love | Kaycee Rice Kinsley Holt Bailey Holt Rayline Perez |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 7th in Mini Small Groups Double Platinum |
with The Rage
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|