Klaire Wolkensdorfer: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2011 | | rowspan="2"|2011 | ||
|Hearbeat Drum Beat | | rowspan="2"|Hearbeat Drum Beat | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Tap | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starbound | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="3"|2013 | | rowspan="3"|2013 | ||
| rowspan="3"|Good Feeling | | rowspan="3"|Good Feeling | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"|Jenn Christman | ||
|Rainbow (Claremont) | |Rainbow (Claremont) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | ||
| Line 34: | Line 37: | ||
| rowspan="4"|2014 | | rowspan="4"|2014 | ||
|Wind it Up | |Wind it Up | ||
| | |Tap | ||
| | |Jenn Christman | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Good Girl | |Good Girl | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Jenn Christman | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|KAR Kids Secondary Solos | |KAR Kids Secondary Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"|Year of Grace | | rowspan="2"|Year of Grace | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|Anasheh Abramiyan | ||
|KAR (Fullerton) | |KAR (Fullerton) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||
| Line 54: | Line 57: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5"|2015 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Vanishing | | rowspan="2"|Vanishing | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| Line 64: | Line 67: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Nurses Diary | | rowspan="2"|Nurses Diary | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Starpower | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Black Cat | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Fancy | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Tiffany Burton Rojas | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Jump | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Flashlight | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| rowspan=" | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
| rowspan=" | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6"|2017 | ||
| rowspan="3"|Rise Up | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |10<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starbound | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Freakum Dress | |Freakum Dress | ||
| Line 99: | Line 120: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Scars | | rowspan="2"|Scars | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | ||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |12<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"|2018 | | rowspan="2"|2018 | ||
|Hallelujah | |Hallelujah | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Tiffany Burton Rojas | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Seven Nation Army | |Seven Nation Army | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Tiffany Burton Rojas | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Solos | ||
| Line 120: | Line 144: | ||
| rowspan="4"|2019 | | rowspan="4"|2019 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Candyman | | rowspan="2"|Candyman | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|Tiffany Burton Rojas | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Dance | ||
| Line 129: | Line 153: | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|I Will Wait | |I Will Wait | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Tiffany Burton Rojas | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Angel by the Wings | |Angel by the Wings | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Tiffany Burton Rojas | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||