Kylie Carlson: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 13: Line 13:
| dance studios = Larkin Dance Studio <br> Dance Complex
| dance studios = Larkin Dance Studio <br> Dance Complex
| profession = Dancer <br> Student
| profession = Dancer <br> Student
| friends = [[Paulina Villanueva]]
| friends = [[Paulina Villanueva]] <br> [[Laura Siegel]]
}}'''Kylie Carlson''' (born on June 28, 2001) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio and the Dance Complex.
}}'''Kylie Carlson''' (born on June 28, 2001) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio and the Dance Complex.


Line 87: Line 87:
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="2" |2019
|Submerged
|Contemporary
|
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|-
|Underground
|Open
|
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|}
|}


Line 95: Line 108:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
Line 102: Line 114:
|2012
|2012
|Cooler Couleur
|Cooler Couleur
|
|
|
|Kiana Carlson
|Kiana Carlson
Line 111: Line 122:
|Extraordinary Life
|Extraordinary Life
|Open
|Open
|
|Audrey Wrobel
|Audrey Wrobel
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|-
|2019
|Desolate
|Contemporary
|[[Paulina Villanueva]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|}
|}


Line 123: Line 140:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
Line 130: Line 146:
|2012
|2012
|You Are My Sunshine
|You Are My Sunshine
|
|
|
|Solveig & Kiana Carlson
|Solveig & Kiana Carlson
Line 138: Line 153:
|2013
|2013
|Jamaican Dance
|Jamaican Dance
|
|
|
|Solveig & Kiana Carlson
|Solveig & Kiana Carlson
Line 151: Line 165:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
Line 158: Line 171:
|2010
|2010
|Monkey Man
|Monkey Man
|
|
|
|Emma Brandt<br />Riley Hull<br />Cameron Waldrop<br />Miranda Tendick<br />Heavenlei Whitters
|Emma Brandt<br />Riley Hull<br />Cameron Waldrop<br />Miranda Tendick<br />Heavenlei Whitters
Line 166: Line 178:
|2012
|2012
|Boyz
|Boyz
|
|
|
|Brynden Fisher<br />Anna Wolfe<br />Lindsey Frazier<br />Molly Hernandez<br />Sami Herrera<br />Brooke Bekeris<br />Ashlie Bunten<br />Emily Schumacher<br />Stormy Waldrep
|Brynden Fisher<br />Anna Wolfe<br />Lindsey Frazier<br />Molly Hernandez<br />Sami Herrera<br />Brooke Bekeris<br />Ashlie Bunten<br />Emily Schumacher<br />Stormy Waldrep
Line 175: Line 186:
|The Empress
|The Empress
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|Isabella Acitelli<br />Halia Hauer<br />Kylie Kiecker<br />[[Laura Siegel]]<br />Reily Werness<br />Skylar Wishcop<br />Audrey Wrobel
|Isabella Acitelli<br />Halia Hauer<br />Kylie Kiecker<br />Laura Siegel<br />Reily Werness<br />Skylar Wishcop<br />Audrey Wrobel
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
Line 182: Line 192:
| rowspan="2"|Aerodynamic
| rowspan="2"|Aerodynamic
| rowspan="2"|Ballet
| rowspan="2"|Ballet
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2" |Isabella Acitelli<br />Joy Albrecht<br />Olivia Boxwell<br />Hailey Diaz<br />Grace Eiden<br />Meggie Eldridge<br />Olivia Haidle<br />Kylie Kasprick<br />Kylie Kiecker<br />Mackenzie Mahowald<br />Abigail Pazandak<br />Abby Peterson<br />Grace Pink<br />Iliana Reyes<br />Eve Selken<br />[[Laura Siegel]]<br />Reily Werness<br />Audrey Wrobel
| rowspan="2"|Isabella Acitelli<br />Joy Albrecht<br />Olivia Boxwell<br />Hailey Diaz<br />Grace Eiden<br />Meggie Eldridge<br />Olivia Haidle<br />Kylie Kasprick<br />Kylie Kiecker<br />Mackenzie Mahowald<br />Abigail Pazandak<br />Abby Peterson<br />Grace Pink<br />Iliana Reyes<br />Eve Selken<br />Laura Siegel<br />Reily Werness<br />Audrey Wrobel
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
Line 192: Line 201:
| rowspan="2"|Skinny Love
| rowspan="2"|Skinny Love
| rowspan="2"|Ballet
| rowspan="2"|Ballet
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2" |Isabella Acitelli<br />Joy Albrecht<br />Olivia Boxwell<br />Hailey Diaz<br />Grace Eiden<br />Meggie Eldridge<br />Olivia Haidle<br />Kylie Kasprick<br />Kylie Kiecker<br />Mackenzie Mahowald<br />Abigail Pazandak<br />Abby Peterson<br />Grace Pink<br />Iliana Reyes<br />Eve Selken<br />[[Laura Siegel]]<br />Reily Werness<br />Audrey Wrobel
| rowspan="2"|Isabella Acitelli<br />Joy Albrecht<br />Olivia Boxwell<br />Hailey Diaz<br />Grace Eiden<br />Meggie Eldridge<br />Olivia Haidle<br />Kylie Kasprick<br />Kylie Kiecker<br />Mackenzie Mahowald<br />Abigail Pazandak<br />Abby Peterson<br />Grace Pink<br />Iliana Reyes<br />Eve Selken<br />Laura Siegel<br />Reily Werness<br />Audrey Wrobel
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
Line 202: Line 210:
| rowspan="2"|While My Guitar Gently Weeps
| rowspan="2"|While My Guitar Gently Weeps
| rowspan="2"|Ballet
| rowspan="2"|Ballet
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2" |Isabella Acitelli<br />Joy Albrecht<br />Olivia Boxwell<br />Hailey Diaz<br />Grace Eiden<br />Meggie Eldridge<br />Olivia Haidle<br />Kylie Kasprick<br />Kylie Kiecker<br />Mackenzie Mahowald<br />Abigail Pazandak<br />Abby Peterson<br />Grace Pink<br />Iliana Reyes<br />Eve Selken<br />[[Laura Siegel]]<br />Reily Werness<br />Audrey Wrobel
| rowspan="2"|Isabella Acitelli<br />Joy Albrecht<br />Olivia Boxwell<br />Hailey Diaz<br />Grace Eiden<br />Meggie Eldridge<br />Olivia Haidle<br />Kylie Kasprick<br />Kylie Kiecker<br />Mackenzie Mahowald<br />Abigail Pazandak<br />Abby Peterson<br />Grace Pink<br />Iliana Reyes<br />Eve Selken<br />Laura Siegel<br />Reily Werness<br />Audrey Wrobel
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 209: Line 216:
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
| rowspan="7" |2019
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|-
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|-
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|-
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|-
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|-
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|-
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|}
|}


Line 220: Line 270:


===Videos===
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">kKvGSw2QR6o</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">FOMFR7taQ_s</youtube></center>
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Kylie Carlson - Bang Bang
Kylie Carlson - Bang Bang
Line 229: Line 279:
</gallery>
</gallery>


====Videos====
====The Radical Self====
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">kKvGSw2QR6o</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">iyCqHOQcQd4</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">lxdcnCqiAYY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">_yOYpJzb-8k</youtube></center>


====Videos====
====Bang Bang====
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">kKvGSw2QR6o</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">ZeLb66qGY0g</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">HCqF3uNAckg</youtube></center>


====Videos====
====Videos====