Kylie Edwards: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
m Reverted edits by 172.125.174.103 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 22: Line 22:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2011
| rowspan="2" |2011
|Everyday Princess
| rowspan="2" |Everyday Princess
|Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|unknown
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Small Fry Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Small Fry Solos
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2013
| rowspan="3" |2013
| rowspan="3" |Poison Ivy
| rowspan="3" |Poison Ivy
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary Mini Solos<br />Outstanding Showmanship Award
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary Mini Solos<br />Outstanding Showmanship Award
Line 49: Line 49:
| rowspan="6" |Mama
| rowspan="6" |Mama
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |unknown
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 70: Line 69:
| rowspan="4" |2015
| rowspan="4" |2015
| rowspan="3" |Georgia on My Mind
| rowspan="3" |Georgia on My Mind
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
Line 83: Line 81:
|Somewhere Over the Rainbow
|Somewhere Over the Rainbow
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|unknown
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary Mini Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary Mini Solos
Line 90: Line 87:
| rowspan="6" |Origins
| rowspan="6" |Origins
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |unknown
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Open Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Open Solos
Line 112: Line 108:
| rowspan="4" |Two Steps Away
| rowspan="4" |Two Steps Away
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |unknown
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 127: Line 122:
| rowspan="2" |2018
| rowspan="2" |2018
| rowspan="2" |Dark Side
| rowspan="2" |Dark Side
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
Line 137: Line 131:
|2019
|2019
|Ain’t Nobody
|Ain’t Nobody
|
|
|
|DanceMakers (Pittsburgh)
|DanceMakers (Pittsburgh)
Line 144: Line 137:
|2020
|2020
|Unknown
|Unknown
|
|
|
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
Line 151: Line 143:
|2021
|2021
|Unknown
|Unknown
|
|
|
|Intrigue (Pittsburgh)
|Intrigue (Pittsburgh)
Line 163: Line 154:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2011
| rowspan="2" |2011
|My Boyfriend's Back
| rowspan="2" |My Boyfriend's Back
|Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|unknown
| rowspan="2" |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />Kennedy Trent
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />Kennedy Trent
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Trios
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|}
|}