Kylie Mendoza: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 14: | Line 13: | ||
| rowspan="2" |2011 | | rowspan="2" |2011 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Oh So Quiet | | rowspan="2" |Oh So Quiet | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |StarQuest (Indianapolis) | ||
| Line 24: | Line 22: | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|Do Your Thing | |Do Your Thing | ||
| | | | ||
|Rainbow (Indianapolis) | |Rainbow (Indianapolis) | ||
| Line 31: | Line 28: | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
|Big Time | |Big Time | ||
| | | | ||
|Rainbow (Indianapolis) | |Rainbow (Indianapolis) | ||
| Line 39: | Line 35: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Control | | rowspan="2" |Control | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |Showstopper (Indianapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 48: | Line 43: | ||
| rowspan="2" |House of the Rising Sun | | rowspan="2" |House of the Rising Sun | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |Showstopper (Indianapolis) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Double Platinum | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
| Line 58: | Line 52: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Flicker | | rowspan="2" |Flicker | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |StarQuest (Indianapolis) | ||
| Line 67: | Line 60: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Bei Mir Bist Du Schon | | rowspan="2" |Bei Mir Bist Du Schon | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 77: | Line 69: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Intro | | rowspan="3" |Intro | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |Starpower (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| Line 85: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |One Night Only | | rowspan="3" |One Night Only | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |Starpower (Indianapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 101: | Line 91: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Defining Hour | | rowspan="3" |Defining Hour | ||
| rowspan="3" |Open | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |Starpower (Indianapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
| Line 113: | Line 102: | ||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Wolves | | rowspan="3" |Wolves | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | |StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Orlando) | |Starpower (Orlando) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Wicked Game | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 134: | Line 121: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Caught Red Handed | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Snowing | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Nexstar (Gatlinburg) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 190: | Line 182: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |After the Storm | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Caroline Moeller]]<br />[[Kendall Wright]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 293: | Line 299: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Mega Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Mega Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="26" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Defining Hour | | rowspan="2" |Defining Hour | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| Line 329: | Line 335: | ||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |StarQuest (Indianapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Haunted | | rowspan="2" |Haunted | ||
| Line 529: | Line 517: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="30" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Water From the Moon | | rowspan="3" |Water From the Moon | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| Line 553: | Line 541: | ||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | |StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Cover Girl | | rowspan="3" |Cover Girl | ||
| Line 662: | Line 638: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Mega Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Mega Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="18" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="2" |X-NZ | | rowspan="2" |X-NZ | ||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
| Line 781: | Line 721: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/kylie_mendoza/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/kylie_mendoza/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCMAeHHQXIyF08ykO4nTDx5w YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Expressenz Dance Center Dancers]] | [[Category:Expressenz Dance Center Dancers]] | ||