Kylie Mendoza: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 8: Line 8:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 14: Line 13:
| rowspan="2" |2011
| rowspan="2" |2011
| rowspan="2" |Oh So Quiet
| rowspan="2" |Oh So Quiet
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|StarQuest (Indianapolis)
|StarQuest (Indianapolis)
Line 24: Line 22:
|2013
|2013
|Do Your Thing
|Do Your Thing
|
|
|
|Rainbow (Indianapolis)
|Rainbow (Indianapolis)
Line 31: Line 28:
|2014
|2014
|Big Time
|Big Time
|
|
|
|Rainbow (Indianapolis)
|Rainbow (Indianapolis)
Line 39: Line 35:
| rowspan="2" |Control
| rowspan="2" |Control
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
|
|
Line 48: Line 43:
| rowspan="2" |House of the Rising Sun
| rowspan="2" |House of the Rising Sun
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Double Platinum
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Double Platinum
Line 58: Line 52:
| rowspan="2" |Flicker
| rowspan="2" |Flicker
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Indianapolis)
|StarQuest (Indianapolis)
Line 67: Line 60:
| rowspan="2" |Bei Mir Bist Du Schon
| rowspan="2" |Bei Mir Bist Du Schon
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|
|
Line 77: Line 69:
| rowspan="3" |Intro
| rowspan="3" |Intro
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
|Starpower (Indianapolis)
|Starpower (Indianapolis)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
Line 85: Line 76:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |One Night Only
| rowspan="3" |One Night Only
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |
|Starpower (Indianapolis)
|Starpower (Indianapolis)
|
|
Line 101: Line 91:
| rowspan="3" |Defining Hour
| rowspan="3" |Defining Hour
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |
|Starpower (Indianapolis)
|Starpower (Indianapolis)
|
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
Line 113: Line 102:
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="3" |Wolves
| rowspan="3" |Wolves
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|Starpower (Orlando)
|Starpower (Orlando)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Wicked Game
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|
|
Line 134: Line 121:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Caught Red Handed
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|-
|2020
|Snowing
|Contemporary
|Nexstar (Gatlinburg)
|
|
|}
|}
Line 190: Line 182:
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="3" |After the Storm
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |[[Caroline Moeller]]<br />[[Kendall Wright]]
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|-
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|
|-
|Starpower (Orlando)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 293: Line 299:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Mega Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Mega Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="30" |2016
| rowspan="26" |2016
| rowspan="2" |Defining Hour
| rowspan="2" |Defining Hour
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Open
Line 329: Line 335:
|StarQuest (Indianapolis)
|StarQuest (Indianapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
| rowspan="2" |Hotel California
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Lily Claymon<br />Madalyn Cunningham<br />Grace Gerig<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />Adare Haas<br />[[Macie Harris]]<br />Ashley Hoover<br />Lily Jones<br />Lauren Liali<br />[[Cam Mandelbaum|Camryn Mandelbaum]]<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />[[Caroline Moeller]]<br />Georgia Mudd<br />[[Maya Palmer]]<br />Avery Puno<br />Tara Share<br />[[Kendall Wright]]
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />MVP Award
|-
|StarQuest (Indianapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Open/Acro Performances
|-
| rowspan="2" |I Was Here
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Lily Claymon<br />Madalyn Cunningham<br />Grace Gerig<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />[[Macie Harris]]<br />Ashley Hoover<br />Lily Jones<br />Lauren Liali<br />[[Cam Mandelbaum|Camryn Mandelbaum]]<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />[[Caroline Moeller]]<br />Georgia Mudd<br />Amanda Mustaklem<br />[[Maya Palmer]]<br />Tara Share<br />[[Kendall Wright]]
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|StarQuest (Indianapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Haunted
| rowspan="2" |Haunted
Line 529: Line 517:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="33" |2018
| rowspan="30" |2018
| rowspan="3" |Water From the Moon
| rowspan="3" |Water From the Moon
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
Line 553: Line 541:
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
| rowspan="3" |Ending
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />Lanae Davis<br />Grace Emery<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />[[Adare Haas]]<br />Haley Hedgecock<br />Michelle Hong<br />Jenna Kryder<br />Avery Puno
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|Starpower (Orlando)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Small Groups
|-
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Cover Girl
| rowspan="3" |Cover Girl
Line 662: Line 638:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Mega Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Mega Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="26" |2019
| rowspan="18" |2019
| rowspan="2" |Sellers of Flowers
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />Lanae Davis<br />Grace Emery<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />[[Adare Haas]]<br />Michelle Hong<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Jenna Kryder<br />Avery Puno
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
| rowspan="2" |Empty Chairs at Empty Tables
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />Grace Emery<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />[[Adare Haas]]<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Jenna Kryder<br />Samantha McMahon<br />Avery Puno
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
| rowspan="2" |Money
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />Lanae Davis<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />[[Adare Haas]]<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Jenna Kryder<br />Alexis Leistner<br />Samantha McMahon<br />Avery Puno
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="2" |Lookin Like
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />Abby Clement<br />Lanae Davis<br />Lily Farrell<br />Ella Flores<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />Laila Graves<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Adare Haas]]<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Jenna Kryder<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />Samantha McMahon<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Lexie Parkins<br />Avery Puno
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
| rowspan="2" |X-NZ
| rowspan="2" |X-NZ
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
Line 781: Line 721:
|}
|}


==External Link==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/kylie_mendoza/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/kylie_mendoza/ Instagram]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCMAeHHQXIyF08ykO4nTDx5w YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Expressenz Dance Center Dancers]]
[[Category:Expressenz Dance Center Dancers]]