Landrie Peterson: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 mNo edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Do Your Dance | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Do Your Dance | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> Marley Heath <br> Breanne Ng <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> and others | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Marley Heath]] <br> [[Breanne Ng]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
| Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Avaree Harris]] <br> [[Marley Heath]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Breanne Ng]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Manhattan Tibbott]] <br> and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> Mini 11 O'Clock Award | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> Mini 11 O'Clock Award | ||
| Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Shining Star Large Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Shining Star Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Samurai | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Breanne Ng]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Manhattan Tibbott]] <br> and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 199: | Line 202: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Shining Star Large Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Shining Star Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lose Control | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lose Control | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> Marley Heath <br> Marriana Hedger <br> Breanne Ng <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> Alexis Robertson <br> Abby Taylor | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Marley Heath]] <br> [[Marriana Hedger]] <br> [[Breanne Ng]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> Alexis Robertson <br> Abby Taylor | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Open | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Open | ||
| Line 213: | Line 216: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Ninja Turtles | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> Kendra Guest <br> Marley Heath <br> [[Kambria Jensen]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> Paetyn Kuntz <br> Elle McAuley <br> Paislee McAuley <br> Breanne Ng <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> Alexis Robertson | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NRG (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop <br> Mini Critic's Choice Award | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop <br> Mini Critic's Choice Award | ||
| Line 229: | Line 235: | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Marley Heath <br> Marriana Hedger <br> Paetyn Kuntz <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> Paislee McAuley <br> Breanne Ng <br> [[Cami Ritzler]] <br> and others | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Marley Heath]] <br> [[Marriana Hedger]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Breanne Ng]] <br> [[Cami Ritzler]] <br> and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
| Line 286: | Line 292: | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> Marley Heath <br> Marriana Hedger <br> Paetyn Kuntz <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> Paislee McAuley <br> Breanne Ng <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] <br> [[Makenna Taylor]] <br> and others | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Marley Heath]] <br> [[Marriana Hedger]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Breanne Ng]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] <br> [[Makenna Taylor]] <br> and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 305: | Line 311: | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Taryn Bee <br> [[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> Marriana Hedger <br> Chevelle Heller <br> Paislee McAuley <br> Breanne Ng <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] <br> and others | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Taryn Bee]] <br> [[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> [[Marriana Hedger]] <br> Chevelle Heller <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Breanne Ng]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] <br> and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
| Line 324: | Line 330: | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> Kenzie Charboneau <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> Chevelle Heller <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Sami McGowan]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Arie Russell]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] <br> and others | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Kenzie Charboneau]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> Chevelle Heller <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Sami McGowan]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Arie Russell]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] <br> and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Specialty | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Specialty | ||
| Line 343: | Line 349: | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> Paislee McAuley <br> Breanne Ng <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Makenna Taylor]] <br> and others | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Breanne Ng]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Makenna Taylor]] <br> and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
| Line 362: | Line 368: | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> Marley Heath <br> Paetyn Kuntz <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> Paislee McAuley <br> Breanne Ng <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] <br> [[Makenna Taylor]] <br> and others | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Marley Heath]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Breanne Ng]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] <br> [[Makenna Taylor]] <br> and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Musical Theater | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Musical Theater | ||
| Line 381: | Line 387: | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> Taryn Bee <br> [[Anna Grace Bell]] <br> [[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> Olivia Bell <br> Gracie Brittingham <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> Laynee Hahn <br> Emma Harris <br> Marriana Hedger <br> Chevelle Heller <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Taryn Bee]] <br> [[Anna Grace Bell]] <br> [[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Olivia Bell]] <br> Gracie Brittingham <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> [[Laynee Hahn]] <br> [[Emma Harris]] <br> [[Marriana Hedger]] <br> Chevelle Heller <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Partyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Gabby Pulido]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] <br> [[Kyla Robinson]] <br> [[Arie Russell]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] <br> and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop | ||
| Line 400: | Line 406: | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Audrey Caldwell]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> Emma Harris <br> Marley Heath <br> Chevelle Heller <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> Paetyn Kuntz <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Makenna Taylor]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> and others | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Audrey Caldwell]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> [[Emma Harris]] <br> [[Marley Heath]] <br> Chevelle Heller <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Makenna Taylor]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater | ||
| Line 410: | Line 416: | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> Jenn Gamma <br> Olivia Kramb <br> Paetyn Kuntz <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> Taylor Ponsness <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> Jenn Gamma <br> Olivia Kramb <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> Taylor Ponsness <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
| Line 429: | Line 435: | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> Taryn Bee <br> [[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> Milla Fabirkiewicz <br> Jenn Gamma <br> Claire Glessner <br> Marley Gorman <br> Laynee Hahn <br> Marriana Hedger <br> Chevelle Heller <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> Madison Levato-Demar <br> [[Sami McGowan]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> Taylor Ponsness <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] <br> Abby Taylor <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Taryn Bee]] <br> [[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Milla Fabirkiewicz]] <br> Jenn Gamma <br> Claire Glessner <br> Marley Gorman <br> [[Laynee Hahn]] <br> [[Marriana Hedger]] <br> Chevelle Heller <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> Madison Levato-Demar <br> [[Sami McGowan]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> Taylor Ponsness <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] <br> Abby Taylor <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz <br> Junior 11 O'Clock Award | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz <br> Junior 11 O'Clock Award | ||