Landry Breaux: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2010 | |||
|Hound Dog | |||
| | | | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6"|2011 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Ooh Child | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|KAR (Upland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|KAR Kids | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Rainbow (Ontario) | |||
|Entered in Junior DOY Competition | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Big Noise | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|KAR (Upland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2012 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Shimmy with Me | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2013 | |||
|Shameless | |||
| | | | ||
| | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Have Your Way | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|KAR (Claremont) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Rainbow (Claremont) | |||
|Runner-Up for Elite Starz Junior DOY | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2014 | |||
| rowspan="3"|I Know You Care | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|KAR (Riverside I) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Riverside II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Rainbow (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen Dancer of the Year | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="10"|2015 | |||
| rowspan="4"|I'm a Good Girl | |||
| rowspan="4"| | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|NYC All-Stars | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|Miss Teen Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
|Finalist for Elite Starz Teen DOY | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|You Move Away | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|Uneven Odds | |||
| rowspan="4"| | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Live! (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Blue Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|2016 | |||
|Frail Love | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|When You Say My Name | |||
| rowspan="2"|Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4" colspan="1"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Love in the Dark | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Blue Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|20<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Cry Baby | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Dancing on My Own | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Next to You | |||
|Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="10"|2019 | |||
|Oh Darling | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Focus | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Tilted | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||