Brooke Hyland: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edits by 46.24.84.26 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
|||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2006 | | rowspan="2" |2006 | ||
| Line 100: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2009 | | rowspan="7" |2009 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 11-12 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Dance of PA | |||
|- | |||
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 109: | Line 104: | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Never Neverland | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Acrobatic | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|DEA (NYC) | |DEA (NYC) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| Line 185: | Line 176: | ||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
|Dance Masters of Pennsylvania | |Dance Masters of Pennsylvania | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Creature | |Creature | ||
| Line 199: | Line 190: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2012 | ||
|The Diary of Anne Frank | |The Diary of Anne Frank | ||
|Acrobatic | |Acrobatic | ||
| Line 216: | Line 207: | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rising Star (Columbus) | |Rising Star (Columbus) | ||
| Line 232: | Line 223: | ||
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Highest scoring routine from the competition | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Highest scoring routine from the competition | ||
|- | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starry Night | |Starry Night | ||