Brooke Hyland: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
m Reverted edits by 46.24.84.26 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800
Line 42: Line 42:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2005
|Inchworm
|Acrobatic
|unknown
|DEA
(Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2006
| rowspan="2" |2006
Line 100: Line 92:
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2009
| rowspan="7" |2009
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|Dance Masters of PA
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 11-12 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Dance of PA
|-
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 109: Line 104:
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Never Neverland
| rowspan="2" |Never Neverland
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="2" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|DEA (NYC)
|DEA (NYC)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|1st in age 11-12 solos
4th runner up for junior miss
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
Line 185: Line 176:
|Unknown
|Unknown
|Dance Masters of Pennsylvania
|Dance Masters of Pennsylvania
|Tittle holder
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|Creature
|Creature
Line 199: Line 190:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2012
| rowspan="9" |2012
|The Diary of Anne Frank
|The Diary of Anne Frank
|Acrobatic
|Acrobatic
Line 216: Line 207:
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Rising Star (Columbus)
|Rising Star (Columbus)
Line 232: Line 223:
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Highest scoring routine from the competition
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Highest scoring routine from the competition
|-
|Unknown
|Unknown
|unknown
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Starry Night
|Starry Night