Landry Breaux: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 143: Line 143:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|2016
| rowspan="6" |2016
|Frail Love
| rowspan="2" |Frail Love
|Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|When You Say My Name
|Showstopper WCF
| rowspan="2"|Open
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="4" |When You Say My Name
| rowspan="4" |Open
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 156: Line 159:
|KAR (Pomona)
|KAR (Pomona)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showbiz
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="4"|2017
| rowspan="4"|2017
Line 174: Line 183:
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|2018
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="2"|Dancing on My Own
| rowspan="2"|Dancing on My Own
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
Line 183: Line 192:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Dance
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Dance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Next to You
| rowspan="2" |Next to You
|Open
| rowspan="2" |Open
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="10"|2019
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Oh Darling
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|Lyrical
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="11" |2019
| rowspan="2" |Oh Darling
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Focus
|Focus
Line 493: Line 508:


==Videos==
==Videos==
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">Vcolsw-5yKw</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">qiQhPBXTB_c</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">BlL4QTpRxnk</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">l0lQb5sBTkM</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">rogThDmAGW4</youtube></center>
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Landry Breaux - Musical Theater - "I Am A Good Girl"
Landry Breaux - Musical Theater - "I Am A Good Girl"
Line 505: Line 520:
===I Know You Care===
===I Know You Care===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">KtfH91TQUa4</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">Vcolsw-5yKw</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">KtfH91TQUa4</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">Vcolsw-5yKw</youtube></center>
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Landry Breaux - I Know You Care
I Know You Care - Landry Breaux - Teen Miss StarQuest - Upland, CA 2013
</gallery>
===Next to You===
===Next to You===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">KtfH91TQUa4</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">Vcolsw-5yKw</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">a6RDmAIPqMQ</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">QJNN7ZLo838</youtube></center>
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Landry Breaux - Next To You
Landry Breaux- Next to You (4th Overall)
</gallery>
 
===Uneven Odds===
===Uneven Odds===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">KtfH91TQUa4</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">Vcolsw-5yKw</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">sQYlnloEvso</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">erL8IOgVRho</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">a02kQD6izYE</youtube></center>
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Landry Breaux "Uneven Odds"
Landry Breaux - Open - "Uneven Odds"
</gallery>
 
==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/lanbreaux/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/lanbreaux/ Instagram]