Laura Siegel: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 191: | Line 191: | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="7"|2016 | |||
|My Funny Valentine | |||
|Open | |||
|Bella Dubois<br />Emily Jorgenrud<br />Lauren Retka<br />Olivia Weigand<br />Trysten Williams | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Shirk | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Kamie Ashanti<br />Maggie Bergman<br />Bella Dubois<br />Samantha Garza<br />Emily Jorgenrud<br />Alexis Lund<br />Maria Manos<br />Tyrena Murch<br />Lauren Retka<br />Mikalyn Sonterre<br />Alyssa Ulrick<br />Olivia Weigand<br />Megan Wilcox<br />Trysten Williams | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Heavy in Your Arms | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Kamie Ashanti<br />Maggie Bergman<br />Josie Cramer<br />Bella Dubois<br />Samantha Garza<br />Emily Jorgenrud<br />Alexis Lund<br />Maria Manos<br />Tyrena Murch<br />Lauren Retka<br />Mikalyn Sonterre<br />Alyssa Ulrick<br />Olivia Weigand<br />Megan Wilcox<br />Trysten Williams | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|End of My Journey | |||
|Pointe | |||
|Kamie Ashanti<br />Maggie Bergman<br />Josie Cramer<br />Bella Dubois<br />Samantha Garza<br />Emily Jorgenrud<br />Alexis Lund<br />Maria Manos<br />Tyrena Murch<br />Lauren Retka<br />Mikalyn Sonterre<br />Alyssa Ulrick<br />Olivia Weigand<br />Megan Wilcox<br />Trysten Williams | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Mardi Gras | |||
|Tap | |||
|Kamie Ashanti<br />Maggie Bergman<br />Josie Cramer<br />Bella Dubois<br />Samantha Garza<br />Emily Jorgenrud<br />Alexis Lund<br />Maria Manos<br />Tyrena Murch<br />Hannah Peterson<br />Lauren Retka<br />Mikalyn Sonterre<br />Alyssa Ulrick<br />Olivia Weigand<br />Megan Wilcox<br />Trysten Williams | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Heroes Unsung | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Kamie Ashanti<br />Nyah Ashanti<br />Sophia Begin<br />Maggie Bergman<br />Josie Cramer<br />Brianna Dehler<br />Bella Dubois<br />Isabella Ford<br />Samantha Garza<br />Halle Huttle<br />Emily Jorgenrud<br />Haley Klemesrud<br />Alexis Lund<br />Maria Manos<br />Tyrena Murch<br />Abigail Pazandak<br />Lauren Retka<br />Alyssa Roper<br />Ava Seidel<br />Sydney Sheldon<br />Mikalyn Sonterre<br />Taylor Stradinger<br />Alyssa Ulrick<br />Emma Vandekieft<br />Olivia Weigand<br />Megan Wilcox<br />Trysten Williams | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Moulin Rouge | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
====with Dance Complex==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||