Laynee Hahn: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Lines | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="22" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Circus | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Circus | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | ||
| Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Bathing Beauties | ||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Jayci Martz]]<br />[[Kelsey Millar]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Sophie Simas]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Glamorous Life | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Kelsey Millar]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Amber Skaggs]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Junior Lines/Productions | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Productions | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Jazz | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Diamonds | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Diamonds | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | ||
| Line 130: | Line 168: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Thunderstruck (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Thunderstruck (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Shining Star Large Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Shining Star Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |I’ll Fly Away | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Kelsey Millar]]<br />[[Sophie Simas]]<br />and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarSystems (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Star Large Groups/Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Thunderstruck (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Shining Star Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Bluebirds | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Kelsey Millar]]<br />[[Sophie Simas]]<br />and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Pop, Drop, and Roll | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kelsey Millar]]<br />[[Sophie Simas]]<br />and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Thoroughly Modern Millie | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kelsey Millar]]<br />[[Sophie Simas]]<br />and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Daylight | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Sophie Simas]]<br />and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NRG (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | | rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||
| Line 163: | Line 277: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Hip Hop<br />Judge's Pick Award | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Hip Hop<br />Judge's Pick Award | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2018 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Union | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Madison Levato-Demar]]<br />and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Provo) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:45, 4 October 2018

Laynee Hahn (born on October 2, 2002) is a teenage competitive dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, Arizona.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | A Time Passing | Contemporary | JUMP (Phoenix) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Spirit | Specialty | unknown | Lexee Crandall Ainslee Gehrman Brinley Harris Hayden Heath Kalani Hilliker Alexis Jennings Arielle Jennings Kamilla Johnson Viktoria Johnson Dylynn Jones Addison Moffett Tatiana Savedra Carlee Schield Jenna Valenzuela Jaycee Wilkins and others |
JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Teen Productions |
| KAR (Mesa) | 2nd in Overall Productions | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
| Starpower (Phoenix) | 1st in Age 12-14 Power Lines | |||||
| Take Me to Heaven | Lyrical | unknown | Mary Joy Bell Lexee Crandall Ainslee Gehrman Ellisyn Granda Brinley Harris Emma Harris Kalani Hilliker Kamilla Johnson Viktoria Johnson Dylynn Jones Kelsey Millar Addison Moffett Brynn Rumfallo Tatiana Savedra Carlee Schield Manhattan Tibbott Jenna Valenzuela Alexis Watson Jaycee Wilkins and others |
JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Productions Best in Studio Award Junior Best of JUMP Award | |
| KAR (Mesa) | 1st in Overall Productions | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Productions Junior Best Nu Group Award | |||||
| Starpower (Phoenix) | 1st in Age 9-11 Power Lines | |||||
| 2013 | Circus | Musical Theater | unknown | Bostyn Brown Brynklie Brown Kenedy Brown Ainslee Gehrman Brinley Harris Alexis Jennings Arielle Jennings Kamilla Johnson Viktoria Johnson Raegan Lamb Tatiana Savedra Carlee Schield Cami Schroeder Jenna Valenzuela Jaycee Wilkins and others |
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 2nd in Teen American League Lines |
| In10sity (Phoenix) | 5th in Elite Teen Lines/Productions | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Teen Musical Theater Studio Pick Award | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | 5th in Teen Productions | |||||
| Here with Us | Lyrical | unknown | Taryn Bee Claire Glessner Brinley Harris Chevelle Heller Kamilla Johnson Taylor Knab Tatiana Savedra Carlee Schield Jenna Valenzuela Alexis Watson Jaycee Wilkins and others |
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior American League Lines | |
| In10sity (Phoenix) | 1st in Elite Junior Lines/Productions | |||||
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Extended Lines 1st in Mini Lyrical | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | 4th in Mini Extended Lines | |||||
| Sister Act | Musical Theater | unknown | Taryn Bee Mary Joy Bell Olivia Bell Bizzy Bendure Ava Check Ainslee Gehrman Claire Glessner Ellisyn Granda Kendra Guest Brinley Harris Emma Harris Hayden Heath Marley Heath Chevelle Heller Hailey Jiminez Kamilla Johnson Viktoria Johnson Dylynn Jones Taylor Knab Raegan Lamb Elle McAuley Kelsey Millar Addison Moffett Summer O'Haver Gabby Pulido Sarah Reasons Brynn Rumfallo Tatiana Savedra Amber Skaggs Manhattan Tibbott Jenna Valenzuela Alexis Watson Jaycee Wilkins and others |
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | did not place | |
| In10sity (Phoenix) | 4th in Elite Junior Lines/Productions | |||||
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Productions 1st in Junior Musical Theater | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | 1st in Junior Productions 1st in Junior Musical Theater | |||||
| Bathing Beauties | Musical Theater | Alexa Moffett | Taryn Bee Bostyn Brown Claire Glessner Ava Check Emma Harris Chevelle Heller Dylynn Jones Taylor Knab Jayci Martz Kelsey Millar Brynn Rumfallo Sophie Simas Jenna Valenzuela Jaycee Wilkins |
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior American League Large Groups | |
| In10sity (Phoenix) | 2nd in Elite Junior Large Groups | |||||
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Lines 1st in Mini Musical Theater | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Lines | |||||
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 4th in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | 5th in Mini Lines 3rd in Mini Musical Theater | |||||
| Glamorous Life | Jazz | Alexa Moffett | Taryn Bee Mary Joy Bell Claire Glessner Ava Check Emma Harris Chevelle Heller Dylynn Jones Taylor Knab Kelsey Millar Carlee Schield Amber Skaggs Jenna Valenzuela Jaycee Wilkins and others |
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | did not place | |
| In10sity (Phoenix) | 3rd in Elite Junior Lines/Productions | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Productions | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | 4th in Mini Extended Lines 4th in Mini Jazz | |||||
| 2014 | Diamonds | Musical Theater | unknown | Gracie Brittingham Ainslee Gehrman Brinley Harris Emma Harris Hayden Heath Chevelle Heller Kamilla Johnson Taylor Knab Keely McConahay Erin McGrath Rylee Rigby Tatiana Savedra Carlee Schield |
24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 3rd in Junior Lines |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Lines 1st in Junior Musical Theater | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini/Junior Musical Theater | |||||
| Thunderstruck (Phoenix) | 6th in Junior Shining Star Large Groups | |||||
| I’ll Fly Away | Lyrical | unknown | Taryn Bee Mary Joy Bell Claire Glessner Ava Check Chevelle Heller Taylor Knab Kelsey Millar Sophie Simas and others |
24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Lines | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Lines | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
| StarSystems (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Super Star Large Groups/Lines | |||||
| Thunderstruck (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Shining Star Large Groups | |||||
| 2015 | Bluebirds | Lyrical | Alexa Moffett | Taryn Bee Mary Joy Bell Claire Glessner Ava Check Kelsey Millar Sophie Simas and others |
NYCDA (Phoenix) | did not place |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||||
| WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | |||||
| Pop, Drop, and Roll | Jazz | unknown | Taryn Bee Mary Joy Bell Claire Glessner Ava Check Chevelle Heller Kelsey Millar Sophie Simas and others |
NYCDA (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Lines 1st in Junior Jazz | |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||||
| WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | |||||
| Thoroughly Modern Millie | Musical Theater | Alexa Moffett | Taryn Bee Mary Joy Bell Claire Glessner Ava Check Chevelle Heller Kelsey Millar Sophie Simas and others |
NYCDA (Phoenix) | did not place | |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Competitive Super Groups | |||||
| WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | |||||
| 2016 | Daylight | Contemporary | unknown | Mary Joy Bell Claire Glessner Ava Check Emma Harris Chevelle Heller Jazlyn Robinson Sophie Simas and others |
In10sity (Phoenix) | 4th in Elite Teen Large Groups |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 3rd in Junior Lines | |||||
| NRG (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | High Gold Award | |||||
| 2017 | Goons Out | Hip Hop | Ricky Maalouf | Payton Blanchette Gracie Brittingham Tara DeRaps Alyssa Diaz McKenna Dickson Marley Gorman Brinley Harris Emma Harris Hayden Heath Viktoria Johnson Dylynn Jones Taylor Knab Gabby Pulido Kylie Thorson |
24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 3rd in Teen Lines 1st in Teen/Senior Hip Hop |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 5th in Teen Hip Hop High Gold Award | |||||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
| Ooh Kill 'Em | Hip Hop | Ricky Maalouf | Taryn Bee Mary Joy Bell Bostyn Brown Alyssa Diaz McKenna Dickson Marley Gorman Brinley Harris Emma Harris Hayden Heath Chevelle Heller Viktoria Johnson Dylynn Jones Taylor Knab Simrin Player Gabby Pulido Jazlyn Robinson Jaycee Wilkins and others |
JUMP (Phoenix) | did not place | |
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 3rd in teen Extended Lines 1st in Teen Hip Hop | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 3rd in Teen Hip Hop Judge's Pick Award | |||||
| 2018 | Union | Contemporary | unknown | Ava Check Madison Levato-Demar and others |
JUMP (Provo) | did not place |