Leila Meghdadi: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Leila Meghdadi.jpg|right|200px]]'''Leila Meghdadi''' (born on November 8) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at West Coast School of the Arts. | [[File:Leila Meghdadi.jpg|right|200px]]'''Leila Meghdadi''' (born on November 8, 2004) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at West Coast School of the Arts. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2011 | |||
| rowspan="2" |My New Philosophy | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Claremont) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Imagine | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Safe & Sound | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Seven Nation Army | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Your Hand On Mine | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Bang Bang | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Surprise Yourself | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Fast Car | |||
| | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Latch | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Dr. Feelgood | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 01:58, 30 October 2021

Leila Meghdadi (born on November 8, 2004) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at West Coast School of the Arts.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | My New Philosophy | Hall of Fame (Claremont) | 5th in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 5th in Mini Solos | |||
| 2014 | Imagine | KAR (Cypress) | 5th in Primary 9-11 Solos | |
| 2016 | Safe & Sound | KAR (Pomona) | 10th in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |
| 2018 | Seven Nation Army | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |
| Your Hand On Mine | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| 2019 | Bang Bang | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |
| Surprise Yourself | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| 2020 | Fast Car | KAR (San Gabriel) | 6th in Elite 15-19 Solos | |
| 2021 | Latch | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |
| Dr. Feelgood | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||