Leila Meghdadi: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Hit the Road Jack | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
| Line 32: | Line 38: | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
|Seven Nation Army | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Your Hand On Mine | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
|Bang Bang | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Surprise Yourself | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Fast Car | |||
| | | | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2021 | ||
| | |Latch | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dr. Feelgood | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Hall of Fame ( | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 63: | Line 90: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 78: | Line 105: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 99: | Line 120: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 114: | Line 135: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 138: | Line 147: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 02:02, 30 October 2021

Leila Meghdadi (born on November 8, 2004) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at West Coast School of the Arts.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | My New Philosophy | Hall of Fame (Claremont) | 5th in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 5th in Mini Solos Double Platinum | |||
| 2013 | Hit the Road Jack | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 9th in Mini Solos Double Platinum | |
| 2014 | Imagine | KAR (Cypress) | 5th in Primary 9-11 Solos | |
| 2016 | Safe & Sound | KAR (Pomona) | 10th in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |
| 2018 | Seven Nation Army | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |
| Your Hand On Mine | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| 2019 | Bang Bang | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |
| Surprise Yourself | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| 2020 | Fast Car | KAR (San Gabriel) | 6th in Elite 15-19 Solos | |
| 2021 | Latch | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |
| Dr. Feelgood | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||