Leila Meghdadi: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | | rowspan="2" |2013 | ||
|Hit the Road Jack | | rowspan="2" |Hit the Road Jack | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starbound | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Imagine | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Wind Beneath My Wings | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Safe & Sound | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|Seven Nation Army | | | ||
|Jazz | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Seven Nation Army | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Your Hand On Mine | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|Contemporary | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Your Hand On Mine | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 60: | Line 93: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | | rowspan="3" |2020 | ||
|Fast Car | |Fast Car | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 66: | Line 99: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | | rowspan="2" |Amen | ||
|Latch | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Lyrical | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Latch | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dr. Feelgood | |Radix (Las Vegas) | ||
|Jazz | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Dr. Feelgood | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 116: | Line 169: | ||
===Videos=== | ===Videos=== | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175"> | <center><youtube width="300" height="175">379dF2PQhXE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">GBrVPkHZWn4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">l9n5XY3QgGQ</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">9OOZlOSIP0o</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Wind Beneath My Wings==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">hVcNnh3uqaI</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">_PQ7HtWO9Y8</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Safe & Sound==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">j3mnX9O2_j4</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">v10a_8kYki0</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Seven Nation Army==== | ||
<center><youtube width="350" height=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">CYiI4t6EUyo</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">HwkTFLCLFjQ</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">o5P880fNRPM</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Your Hand on Mine==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">lpP7Pco6gBI</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">wfwP5aVJmX4</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Amen==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">HisLZspr10M</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">Z90af-W1hSU</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Latch==== | ||
<center><youtube width="350" height=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">ZCg7ivRf7ew</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">Qu9IKodAPL4</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">ZIH07Kla3AM</youtube></center> | ||
====So You Think You Can Dance==== | ====So You Think You Can Dance==== | ||