Lexine Cantoria: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|school grade = Class of 2019 | |school grade = Class of 2019 | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|dance studios = Just Plain Dancin' <br> Verve Dance, Inc. | |dance studios = Just Plain Dancin' <br> Westside Dance Project 2 <br> Verve Dance, Inc. | ||
|parents = Maria Cantoria (mother) <br> unknown (father) | |parents = Maria Cantoria (mother) <br> unknown (father) | ||
|siblings = [[Samantha Cantoria]] (sister) <br> Robbie Cantoria (brother) | |siblings = [[Samantha Cantoria]] (sister) <br> Robbie Cantoria (brother) | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2010 | | rowspan="2" |2010 | ||
|Refuse | | rowspan="2" |Refuse | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Blinding | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Samantha Cantoria]] | |||
|Hollywood Dance Nationals | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2013 | |||
|Gravity | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Put Your Hands On Me | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Travis Preston | |||
|Move Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
| Line 43: | Line 66: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | | rowspan="6" |2015 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Four Walls | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Samantha Cantoria]] | |||
|In10sity (Placentia) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Summertime Sadness | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mandy Rogers | |||
|In10sity (Placentia) | |In10sity (Placentia) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
| Line 123: | Line 164: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Unknown | |||
| | |||
|Noah Citek | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
| Line 239: | Line 287: | ||
<center> | <center> | ||
<youtube width="300" height="175">63mILlswph4</youtube> | <youtube width="300" height="175">63mILlswph4</youtube> | ||
<youtube width="300" height="175">p2re31cNPRg</youtube><br /> | <youtube width="300" height="175">p2re31cNPRg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">XHBuhHuV-Qc</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">XjWEJnkG2Y0</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">vxd7mQmbeKw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">y7gACild1N8</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">cFQaphaXiIY</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">68hnutAJtow</youtube><br /> | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
| Line 245: | Line 293: | ||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">JU7Ci3jD1Ow</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">rsDDe82ozbM</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">JU7Ci3jD1Ow</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">rsDDe82ozbM</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Four Walls=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">AR0FAsPfE5E</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">RXqclpnGTwU</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">KHE5iDN58sw</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Summertime Sadness=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">jN1j9k0-63k</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">Pp2TA8p3Txk</youtube></center> | ||
===?=== | ===?=== | ||