Jump to content

Lilia Buckingham: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
imported>Kingofgameshows800
No edit summary
imported>Maddiezieglermybae
No edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2013
| style="text-align: center; " |Your Song
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Primary Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2014
| style="text-align: center; " |2014
Line 18: Line 25:
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2015
| style="text-align: center; " |River Flows in You
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Rising Starz Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Junior Rainbow Rising Starz DOY
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2016
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2016
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Toxic
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Toxic
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Long Beach)
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Long Beach)

Revision as of 01:33, 29 May 2017

Lilia Buckingham (born on April 9, 2003) is a young competitive dancer from California who trains and competes with MNR Dance Factory. Lilia is close friends with Maddie and Mackenzie Ziegler. In addition to dancing, Lilia also models for brands like Mac & Bean and ModAngel.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2013 Your Song unknown unknown KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Age 9-11 Primary Solos
2014 You Say unknown unknown KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) 5th in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos
2015 River Flows in You unknown unknown Rainbow (Redondo Beach) 2nd in Age 9-11 Rising Starz Solos
1st runner-up for Regional Junior Rainbow Rising Starz DOY
2016 Toxic Jazz unknown KAR (Long Beach)
KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) 14th in Age 12-14 Intermediate Solos