Jump to content

Lilia Buckingham: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
imported>Maddiezieglermybae
No edit summary
imported>Maddiezieglermybae
No edit summary
Line 26: Line 26:
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2015
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2015
| style="text-align: center; " |River Flows in You
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |River Flows in You
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Rising Starz Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Junior Rainbow Rising Starz DOY
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Rising Starz Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Junior Rainbow Rising Starz DOY
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2016
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2016
Line 43: Line 46:
| style="text-align: center; " |14<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Intermediate Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |14<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Intermediate Solos
|}
|}
==Dance Titles==
*Regional Junior Miss Thunderstruck Dance Icon 2015
===Runner-Up Placements===
* Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2014
* 1st for Regional Rainbow Junior Rising Starz DOY 2015


==External Links==
==External Links==

Revision as of 01:39, 29 May 2017

Lilia Buckingham (born on April 9, 2003) is a young competitive dancer from California who trains and competes with MNR Dance Factory. Lilia is close friends with Maddie and Mackenzie Ziegler. In addition to dancing, Lilia also models for brands like Mac & Bean and ModAngel.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2013 Your Song unknown unknown KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Age 9-11 Primary Solos
2014 You Say unknown unknown KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) 5th in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos
2015 River Flows in You unknown unknown Rainbow (Redondo Beach) 2nd in Age 9-11 Rising Starz Solos
1st runner-up for Regional Junior Rainbow Rising Starz DOY
Showstopper (Anaheim) 3rd in Junior Advanced Solos
2016 Toxic Jazz unknown KAR (Long Beach)
KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) 14th in Age 12-14 Intermediate Solos

Dance Titles

  • Regional Junior Miss Thunderstruck Dance Icon 2015

Runner-Up Placements

  • Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2014
  • 1st for Regional Rainbow Junior Rising Starz DOY 2015