Brooke Hyland: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edits by 84.123.161.42 (talk) to last revision by 2001:569:7F96:EE00:A419:DC01:D896:53E7 |
|||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2005 | |||
|Inchworm | |||
|Acrobatic | |||
|unknown | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2006 | | rowspan="2" |2006 | ||
| Line 74: | Line 71: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA ( | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 81: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OSNY (Pittsburgh) | |OSNY (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Regional Petite Miss | ||
Regional | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
| Line 130: | Line 125: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Swingin' on a Star | | rowspan="3" |Swingin' on a Star | ||
| Line 140: | Line 134: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (NYC) | |DEA (NYC) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|National Junior Miss DEA | |National Junior Miss DEA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2010 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Metamorphosis | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Acrobatic | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |unknown | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| Line 162: | Line 153: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA (Seven Springs) | |Dance Masters of PA (Seven Springs) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of America Nationals | |Dance Masters of America Nationals | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for National Junior Miss Dance of America | |4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for National Junior Miss Dance of America | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="11" |2011 | | rowspan="11" |2011 | ||
|Thunderstruck International Finals (Las Vegas) | |Thunderstruck International Finals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Rockstar Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Beautiful Dangerous | |Beautiful Dangerous | ||
| Line 197: | Line 181: | ||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
|DEA (NYC) | |DEA (NYC) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 206: | Line 190: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|iHollywood Nationals (Los Angeles) | |iHollywood Nationals (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 228: | Line 211: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Starpower (Providence) | |Starpower (Providence) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2012 | ||
|The Diary of Anne Frank | |The Diary of Anne Frank | ||
|Acrobatic | |Acrobatic | ||
| Line 242: | Line 224: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|In10sity (Hollywood) | |In10sity (Hollywood) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Garden of Eden | | rowspan="2" |Garden of Eden | ||
| Line 249: | Line 230: | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rising Star (Columbus) | |Rising Star (Columbus) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Level 2 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Paint the Pictures | |Paint the Pictures | ||
| Line 279: | Line 259: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Grade 7-8 Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Grade 7-8 Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Judge Judy | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|unknown | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2013 | |||
|Arm Yourself | |Arm Yourself | ||
|Acrobatic | |Acrobatic | ||
| Line 296: | Line 285: | ||
|[[Gianna Martello]] | |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
|Believe (Sandusky) | |Believe (Sandusky) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Nexstar Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Now is My Time | |Now is My Time | ||
| Line 309: | Line 297: | ||
|[[Gianna Martello]] | |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
|Energy NDC (Highland) | |Energy NDC (Highland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 316: | Line 310: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Sheer Talent (Bronx) | |Sheer Talent (Bronx) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wake | |Wake | ||
| Line 443: | Line 436: | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Haley Grieco]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Haley Grieco]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
| Line 550: | Line 542: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2008 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Pass the Pig | | rowspan="3" |Pass the Pig | ||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | | rowspan="3" |Tap | ||
| Line 569: | Line 561: | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 579: | Line 571: | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Groups<br />Platinum Award | |10<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Groups<br />Platinum Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2009 | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|Doll | |Doll | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
| Line 613: | Line 584: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I’ve Got a Secret | |||
| | |unknown | ||
|unknown | |||
| | |unknown | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-10 Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-10 Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Pop at the Hop | ||
| | |Tap | ||
|Matt Saffron | |||
|[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />and 1 other | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 11-12 Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Workin' 9 to 5 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="2" |Matt Saffron | | rowspan="2" |Matt Saffron | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />and others | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 11-12 Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 11-12 Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Tap | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Tap | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2010 | ||
| rowspan="4" |5 Guys Named Moe | | rowspan="4" |5 Guys Named Moe | ||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | | rowspan="4" |Tap | ||
| Line 672: | Line 614: | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />and 2 others | | rowspan="4" |[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />and 2 others | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| Line 683: | Line 625: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Barnyard | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Tap | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Matt Saffron | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />and others | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />John Fiumara<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />and others | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-14 Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-14 Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Note to God | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Specialty | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />and others | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|unknown scoring | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Stretched Out on You | | rowspan="2" |Stretched Out on You | ||
| Line 751: | Line 666: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />and others | | rowspan="2" |[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />and others | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
| Line 757: | Line 672: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="22" |2011 | | rowspan="22" |2011 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Beautiful Flower | | rowspan="2" |Beautiful Flower | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| Line 792: | Line 696: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Charleston | | rowspan="2" |Charleston | ||
| Line 825: | Line 729: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 855: | Line 759: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Under the Weather | ||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />Kennedy Trent<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Born to Dance | | rowspan="3" |Born to Dance | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| Line 874: | Line 785: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Akron) | |Nexstar (Akron) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Teen Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Glam | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />and 1 other | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Where Have All the Children Gone | | rowspan="2" |Where Have All the Children Gone | ||