Brooke Hyland: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edits by 84.123.161.42 (talk) to last revision by 2001:569:7F96:EE00:A419:DC01:D896:53E7 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2005 | | rowspan="2" |2005 | ||
|Inchworm | | rowspan="2" |Inchworm | ||
|Acrobatic | | rowspan="2" |Acrobatic | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Stars of Tomorrow (Orlando) | |||
|Costume Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2006 | | rowspan="2" |2006 | ||
| Line 78: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OSNY (Pittsburgh) | |OSNY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Regional Petite Miss | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
| Line 84: | Line 87: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA Easter Convention | |Dance Masters of PA Easter Convention | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12 & Under Solos<br /> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Acro Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 125: | Line 128: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Swingin' on a Star | | rowspan="3" |Swingin' on a Star | ||
| Line 134: | Line 137: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (NYC) | |DEA (NYC) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum<br />Outstanding Specialty Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|National Junior Miss DEA | |National Junior Miss DEA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2010 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Metamorphosis | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Acrobatic | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |unknown | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| Line 157: | Line 160: | ||
|Dance Masters of America Nationals | |Dance Masters of America Nationals | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for National Junior Miss Dance of America | |4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for National Junior Miss Dance of America | ||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="11" |2011 | | rowspan="11" |2011 | ||
|Thunderstruck International Finals (Las Vegas) | |Thunderstruck International Finals (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Rockstar Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Rockstar Solos<br />Lightning Gold<br />Costume Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Beautiful Dangerous | |Beautiful Dangerous | ||
| Line 190: | Line 196: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|iHollywood Nationals (Los Angeles) | |iHollywood Nationals (Los Angeles) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 211: | Line 217: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Starpower (Providence) | |Starpower (Providence) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Acro Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2012 | ||
|The Diary of Anne Frank | |The Diary of Anne Frank | ||
|Acrobatic | |Acrobatic | ||
| Line 224: | Line 230: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|In10sity (Hollywood) | |In10sity (Hollywood) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Garden of Eden | | rowspan="2" |Garden of Eden | ||
| Line 230: | Line 236: | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 2 Junior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rising Star (Columbus) | |Rising Star (Columbus) | ||
| Line 259: | Line 265: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Grade 7-8 Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Grade 7-8 Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2013 | ||
|Arm Yourself | |Arm Yourself | ||
|Acrobatic | |Acrobatic | ||
| Line 285: | Line 282: | ||
|[[Gianna Martello]] | |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
|Believe (Sandusky) | |Believe (Sandusky) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Nexstar Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Nexstar Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Now is My Time | |Now is My Time | ||
| Line 297: | Line 294: | ||
|[[Gianna Martello]] | |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
|Energy NDC (Highland) | |Energy NDC (Highland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 310: | Line 301: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Sheer Talent (Bronx) | |Sheer Talent (Bronx) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wake | |Wake | ||
| Line 350: | Line 341: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA (Seven Springs) | |Dance Masters of PA (Seven Springs) | ||
| Line 388: | Line 379: | ||
|[[Katherine Narasimhan]] | |[[Katherine Narasimhan]] | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||