Lily Farrell: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
https://kiddancers.fandom.com/>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|Starpower (St. Charles) | |Starpower (St. Charles) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | ||
|} | |||
===Duets/Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2015 | |||
| rowspan="2"|California Girls | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lisa Curatolo | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Libby Parkins | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 65: | Line 88: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|rowspan="6"|2015 | |||
|Cha Cha Heels | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Abby Clement<br />Lanae Davis<br />Lily Farrell<br />Adare Haas<br />Jenna Jarboe<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Jenna Kryder<br />Samantha McMahon<br />Libby Parkins | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Friend Like Me | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Addy Farrell]]<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Logan Smith<br />Audrey States<br />Camille Twitchell | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Boogie Fever | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Tiara Craghead<br />Aubrey McCurdy<br />Libby Parkins<br />Camille Twitchell<br />Sydney Phillips | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Imagine | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Tiara Craghead<br />Drew Dubish<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Camille Twitchell<br />Ainsley Grey<br />Aubrey McCurdy<br />Jenna Kryder<br />Samantha McMahon<br />Libby Parkins<br />Sydney Phillips<br />Felicity Ruth<br />Leila Ruth<br />Audrey States<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]] | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Shake a Tail Feather | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Tiara Craghead<br />Drew Dubish<br />[[Addy Farrell]]<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Jenna Kryder<br />Aubrey McCurdy<br />Samantha McMahon<br />Libby Parkins<br />Sydney Phillips<br />Felicity Ruth<br />Leila Ruth<br />Logan Smith<br />Audrey States<br />Camille Twitchell | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Rihanna | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|rowspan="6"|2016 | |rowspan="6"|2016 | ||
| Line 70: | Line 136: | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Lily Farrell]]<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br /> | |[[Lily Farrell]]<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Libby Parkins<br />Audrey States<br />Camille Twitchell | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
| Line 77: | Line 143: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Lily Farrell]]<br /> | |[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />Samantha McMahon<br />[[Delaney Michalak]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
| Line 84: | Line 150: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
|Micah Devoe<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />London Geyer<br /> | |Micah Devoe<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />London Geyer<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Josephine Hammond<br />Mia Hayden<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Morgan Labonte<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />Libby Parkins<br />Audrey States<br />Camille Twitchell<br />Aliya Warren<br />Isabel Workman | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
| Line 91: | Line 157: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Addy Farrell]]<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br /> | |[[Addy Farrell]]<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Mia Miller<br />Libby Parkins<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Leila Ruth<br />Addison Sampson<br />Logan Smith<br />Audrey States<br />Camille Twitchell<br />Aliya Warren<br />Isabel Workman | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
| Line 98: | Line 164: | ||
|Line | |Line | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />Micah Devoe<br />[[Addy Farrell]]<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />London Geyer<br /> | |[[Julia Bailey]]<br />Micah Devoe<br />[[Addy Farrell]]<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />London Geyer<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Josephine Hammond<br />Mia Hayden<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Morgan Labonte<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Mia Miller<br />Libby Parkins<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Isabella Roush<br />Leila Ruth<br />Addison Sampson<br />Logan Smith<br />Audrey States<br />Camille Twitchell<br />Aliya Warren<br />Megan Wilson<br />Isabel Workman | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | ||
| Line 113: | Line 179: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| rowspan="2"|[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />Abby Clement<br />Ava Dalton<br />Lanae Davis<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Ella Flores<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />Ava Fromm<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />Laila Graves<br /> | | rowspan="2"|[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />Abby Clement<br />Ava Dalton<br />Lanae Davis<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Ella Flores<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />Ava Fromm<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />Laila Graves<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Adare Haas]]<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Josephine Hammond<br />Mia Hayden<br />Haley Hedgecock<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Lyric Jones<br />Isabelle Kanach<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Jenna Kryder<br />Chloe Lake<br />Lauren Lewis<br />Kayleigh Lloyd<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />Samantha McMahon<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Erin Monnier<br />Lexie Parkins<br />Libby Parkins<br />Gabriella Pate<br />Meredith Procise<br />Avery Puno<br />Felicity Ruth<br />Leila Ruth<br />Carson Sampson<br />Camille Twitchell<br />Audriana Varner | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| | | | ||