Brooke Hyland: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 506: Line 506:
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|
|n/a
|
|n/a
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2007
| rowspan="5" |2007
Line 521: Line 521:
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Advanced Mini Division<br />Mini Critics Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Division<br />Mini Critics Award
|-
|-
|WCDE (Pittsburgh)
|WCDE (Pittsburgh)
Line 545: Line 545:
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Gold Award
|Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Snowfall
| rowspan="2" |Snowfall
Line 555: Line 555:
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Platinum Award
|Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Where Have All the Children Gone
| rowspan="2" |Where Have All the<br />Children Gone
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Abby Lee Miller
| rowspan="2" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
Line 565: Line 565:
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Groups<br />Platinum Award
|10<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Groups<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Winter Games
|Winter Games
|Acrobatic
|Acrobatic
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />Natalie Secola<br />Haley Grieco<br />Gabrielle Casarcia<br />Sarah Restano<br />Jessica Restano<br />Taylor Breen
|[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Natalie Secola]]<br />[[Haley Grieco]]<br />Gabrielle Casarcia<br />Sarah Restano<br />Jessica Restano<br />Taylor Breen
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Advanced Groups<br />Gold
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Advanced Groups<br />Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2009
| rowspan="11" |2009
|Doll
|Doll
|Ballet
|Ballet
Line 582: Line 582:
|
|
|-
|-
|I’ve Got a Secret
| rowspan="2" |I’ve Got a Secret
|Acrobatic
| rowspan="2" |Acrobatic
|unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|Haley Grieco<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />Natalie Secola<br />Nick Dobbs
| rowspan="2" |Haley Grieco<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />Natalie Secola<br />Nick Dobbs
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-10 Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-10 Groups
|-
|-
|Pop at the Hop
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|Tap
|Gold
|Matt Saffron
|-
|[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />and 1 other
| rowspan="2" |Pop at the Hop
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="2" |[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />and 1 other
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 11-12 Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 11-12 Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Workin' 9 to 5
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
| rowspan="2" |Tap
|Gold
| rowspan="2" |Matt Saffron
|-
| rowspan="2" |[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />and others
| rowspan="3" |Workin' 9 to 5
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="3" |[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />and others
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 11-12 Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 11-12 Lines
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|Gold
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Tap
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Tap Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Toy Box
| rowspan="3" |Toy Box
Line 611: Line 620:
| rowspan="3" |Haley Grieco<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />Nick Dobbs
| rowspan="3" |Haley Grieco<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />Nick Dobbs
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|3rd in Junior Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|1st in Junior Groups<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|3rd in Junior High Score Groups<br />2nd in Junior High Score Specialty
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Specialty Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="16" |2010
| rowspan="18" |2010
| rowspan="4" |5 Guys Named Moe
| rowspan="4" |5 Guys Named Moe
| rowspan="4" |Tap
| rowspan="4" |Tap
Line 625: Line 634:
| rowspan="4" |[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />and 2 others
| rowspan="4" |[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />and 2 others
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|unknown scoring
|Gold
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
Line 636: Line 645:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Barnyard
| rowspan="4" |Barnyard
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="4" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="3" |[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />and others
| rowspan="4" |[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />and others
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Lines<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
Line 647: Line 656:
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|did not place
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 11-12 Lines
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy
| rowspan="3" |Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy
Line 662: Line 674:
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Note to God
| rowspan="4" |Note to God
| rowspan="3" |Specialty
| rowspan="4" |Specialty
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />and others
| rowspan="4" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />and others
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|5th in Preteen Lines<br />Platinum
|5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Lines<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Platinum
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|3rd in Junior Lines<br />Gold
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines<br />Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Stretched Out on You
| rowspan="2" |Stretched Out on You
Line 696: Line 711:
|Tap
|Tap
|Matt Saffron
|Matt Saffron
|[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Elissa Bernardi]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]
|[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|2nd in Teen Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Beautiful Flower
| rowspan="2" |Beautiful Flower
Line 721: Line 736:
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|Gold Award
|Gold
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
Line 760: Line 775:
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Junior Groups<br />8<sup>th</sup> in Overall Advanced Junior Division
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Junior Groups<br />8<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Junior Division
|-
|-
|WCDE (Pittsburgh)
|WCDE (Pittsburgh)
Line 794: Line 809:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Lines
|5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2012
| rowspan="10" |2012
| rowspan="3" |Born to Dance
| rowspan="3" |Born to Dance
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
Line 813: Line 828:
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Lines
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Akron)
|Nexstar (Akron)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Teen Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|Glam
| rowspan="2" |Glam
|Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />and 1 other
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />and 1 other
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Where Have All the Children Gone
|WCDE (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Jazz Large Groups<br />5 Stars
|-
| rowspan="2" |Where Have All the<br />Children Gone
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Abby Lee Miller
| rowspan="2" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
Line 843: Line 861:
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2013
| rowspan="5" |2013
|American Dream (aka "Americano")
|American Dream<br />(aka "Americano")
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|unknown
|unknown