Brooke Hyland: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 506: | Line 506: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| | |n/a | ||
| | |n/a | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2007 | | rowspan="5" |2007 | ||
| Line 521: | Line 521: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Division<br />Mini Critics Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |WCDE (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 545: | Line 545: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Snowfall | | rowspan="2" |Snowfall | ||
| Line 555: | Line 555: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Where Have All the Children Gone | | rowspan="2" |Where Have All the<br />Children Gone | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |Abby Lee Miller | | rowspan="2" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 565: | Line 565: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Groups<br />Platinum | |10<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Winter Games | |Winter Games | ||
|Acrobatic | |Acrobatic | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />Natalie Secola<br />Haley Grieco<br />Gabrielle Casarcia<br />Sarah Restano<br />Jessica Restano<br />Taylor Breen | |[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Natalie Secola]]<br />[[Haley Grieco]]<br />Gabrielle Casarcia<br />Sarah Restano<br />Jessica Restano<br />Taylor Breen | ||
|OSNY (Pittsburgh) | |OSNY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Advanced Groups<br />Gold | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Advanced Groups<br />Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2009 | ||
|Doll | |Doll | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
| Line 582: | Line 582: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I’ve Got a Secret | | rowspan="2" |I’ve Got a Secret | ||
|Acrobatic | | rowspan="2" |Acrobatic | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|Haley Grieco<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />Natalie Secola<br />Nick Dobbs | | rowspan="2" |Haley Grieco<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />Natalie Secola<br />Nick Dobbs | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-10 Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-10 Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pop at the Hop | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|Tap | |Gold | ||
|Matt Saffron | |- | ||
|[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />and 1 other | | rowspan="2" |Pop at the Hop | ||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Matt Saffron | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />and 1 other | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 11-12 Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 11-12 Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| rowspan=" | |Gold | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Workin' 9 to 5 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" |Matt Saffron | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />and others | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 11-12 Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 11-12 Lines | ||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Tap | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Tap Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Toy Box | | rowspan="3" |Toy Box | ||
| Line 611: | Line 620: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Haley Grieco<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />Nick Dobbs | | rowspan="3" |Haley Grieco<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />Nick Dobbs | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Specialty Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="18" |2010 | ||
| rowspan="4" |5 Guys Named Moe | | rowspan="4" |5 Guys Named Moe | ||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | | rowspan="4" |Tap | ||
| Line 625: | Line 634: | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />and 2 others | | rowspan="4" |[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />and 2 others | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| Line 636: | Line 645: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Barnyard | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Tap | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />and others | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Lines<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| Line 647: | Line 656: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 11-12 Lines | ||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy | | rowspan="3" |Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy | ||
| Line 662: | Line 674: | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Note to God | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Specialty | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />and others | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Lines<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines<br />Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Stretched Out on You | | rowspan="2" |Stretched Out on You | ||
| Line 696: | Line 711: | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
|Matt Saffron | |Matt Saffron | ||
|[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Elissa | |[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Beautiful Flower | | rowspan="2" |Beautiful Flower | ||
| Line 721: | Line 736: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 760: | Line 775: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Junior Groups<br />8<sup>th</sup> in | |4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Junior Groups<br />8<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Junior Division | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |WCDE (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 794: | Line 809: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Lines | |5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2012 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Born to Dance | | rowspan="3" |Born to Dance | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| Line 813: | Line 828: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Akron) | |Nexstar (Akron) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Teen Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Glam | | rowspan="2" |Glam | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />and 1 other | | rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />and 1 other | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Where Have All the Children Gone | |WCDE (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Jazz Large Groups<br />5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Where Have All the<br />Children Gone | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |Abby Lee Miller | | rowspan="2" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 843: | Line 861: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2013 | | rowspan="5" |2013 | ||
|American Dream (aka "Americano") | |American Dream<br />(aka "Americano") | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||