Lindsey Stobbs: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="8"|2019 | | rowspan="8"|2019 | ||
| rowspan="8"| | | rowspan="8"|Don't Miss You | ||
| rowspan="8"| | | rowspan="8"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="8"| | | rowspan="8"| | ||
|KAR (Portland) | |KAR (Portland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Starpower (Portland) | |Starpower (Portland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Spotlight (Portland) | |Spotlight (Portland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hollywood Connection | |Hollywood Connection | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|Act 1 Talent | |Act 1 Talent | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="5"|Jet Set | |||
| rowspan="5"| | |||
| rowspan="5"|[[Taylor Kissin]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hollywood Connection | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Celebrity Dance | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Tremaine | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="16"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Bang Dem Sticks | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Mackenzie Estep<br />[[Kenna Batty]]<br />Aspen Hookie<br />[[Taylor Kissin]]<br />Lily Martinez<br />[[Ella Osborne]]<br />Skyler Pimentel<br />Sydney Pimentel<br />Lindsey Stobbs | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
|Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Incomplete | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Kinzee Grenfell<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />[[Skyler Pimentel]] | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Overload | |||
| rowspan="2"|Open | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />[[Skyler Pimentel]]<br />Alia Takashima<br />Lauren Yee | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|My Boi | |||
| rowspan="2"|Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Evelyn Aguilar<br />Raquel Amezcua<br />[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Amaiya De La Rosa<br />Fiona Doyle<br />Mackenzie Estep<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />Aspen Hookie<br />[[Skyler Pimentel]]<br />Ashlie Walton | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Animals | |||
| rowspan="2"|Acro | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Amaiya De La Rosa<br />Mackenzie Estep<br />Kinzee Grenfell<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />Kendall Martin<br />Alyssa Petty-Fausett<br />[[Skyler Pimentel]]<br />Alia Takashima | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Rain Dance | |||
| rowspan="2"|Tap | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Amaiya De La Rosa<br />Hope Gronke<br />Aspen Hookie<br />Kendall Martin<br />[[Skyler Pimentel]]<br />[[Sydney Pimentel]]<br />Alia Takashima<br />Ashlie Walton | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Copycat | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Zailey Batty<br />[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Lorein Chua<br />Mackenzie Estep<br />Kinzee Grenfell<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />Neha Mishra<br />Alyssa Petty-Fausett<br />[[Skyler Pimentel]]<br />[[Lindsey Stobbs]]<br />Alia Takashima<br />Ashlie Walton | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Top Character Performance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
|Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|America | |||
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Evelyn Aguilar<br />[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Ciara Doyle<br />Mackenzie Estep<br />[[Kenna Batty]]<br />Kinzee Grenfell<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />Aspen Hookie<br />Kaylee Horrell<br />[[Taylor Kissin]]<br />Kendall Martin<br />Neha Mishra<br />[[Ella Osborne]]<br />Alyssa Petty-Fausett<br />[[Sofia Rana]]<br />Lexie Satter<br />Lindsey Stobbs<br />Alia Takashima<br />Ashlie Walton | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Top Character Performance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
|Platinum | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:44, 16 July 2019

Lindsey Stobbs (born on July 29, 2004) is a young dancer from Oregon, who trains at the Element Dance Studio in Oregon.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Don't Miss You | Jazz | KAR (Portland) | ||
| StarQuest (Portland) | |||||
| Starpower (Portland) | |||||
| Spotlight (Portland) | |||||
| Hollywood Connection | |||||
| Hollywood Vibe | |||||
| Celebrity Dance | |||||
| Act 1 Talent |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Jet Set | Taylor Kissin | Hollywood Vibe | ||
| Hollywood Connection | |||||
| Celebrity Dance | |||||
| StarQuest (Portland) | 2nd in Junior Duets/Trios Platinum | ||||
| Tremaine |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Bang Dem Sticks | Jazz | Mackenzie Estep Kenna Batty Aspen Hookie Taylor Kissin Lily Martinez Ella Osborne Skyler Pimentel Sydney Pimentel Lindsey Stobbs |
StarQuest (Portland) | 1st in Junior Large Groups | |
| Act 1 Talent | Platinum | |||||
| Incomplete | Lyrical | Kassidy Bundy Kinzee Grenfell Hope Gronke Skyler Pimentel |
StarQuest (Portland) | |||
| Act 1 Talent | ||||||
| Overload | Open | Kassidy Bundy Hope Gronke Skyler Pimentel Alia Takashima Lauren Yee |
StarQuest (Portland) | |||
| Act 1 Talent | ||||||
| My Boi | Hip Hop | Evelyn Aguilar Raquel Amezcua Kassidy Bundy Amaiya De La Rosa Fiona Doyle Mackenzie Estep Hope Gronke Aspen Hookie Skyler Pimentel Ashlie Walton |
StarQuest (Portland) | |||
| Act 1 Talent | ||||||
| Animals | Acro | Kassidy Bundy Amaiya De La Rosa Mackenzie Estep Kinzee Grenfell Hope Gronke Kendall Martin Alyssa Petty-Fausett Skyler Pimentel Alia Takashima |
StarQuest (Portland) | |||
| Act 1 Talent | ||||||
| Rain Dance | Tap | Kassidy Bundy Amaiya De La Rosa Hope Gronke Aspen Hookie Kendall Martin Skyler Pimentel Sydney Pimentel Alia Takashima Ashlie Walton |
StarQuest (Portland) | |||
| Act 1 Talent | ||||||
| Copycat | Contemporary | Zailey Batty Kassidy Bundy Lorein Chua Mackenzie Estep Kinzee Grenfell Hope Gronke Neha Mishra Alyssa Petty-Fausett Skyler Pimentel Lindsey Stobbs Alia Takashima Ashlie Walton |
StarQuest (Portland) | 1st in Teen Lines Top Character Performance | ||
| Act 1 Talent | Platinum | |||||
| America | Musical Theater | Evelyn Aguilar Kassidy Bundy Ciara Doyle Mackenzie Estep Kenna Batty Kinzee Grenfell Hope Gronke Aspen Hookie Kaylee Horrell Taylor Kissin Kendall Martin Neha Mishra Ella Osborne Alyssa Petty-Fausett Sofia Rana Lexie Satter Lindsey Stobbs Alia Takashima Ashlie Walton |
StarQuest (Portland) | 1st in Teen Lines Top Character Performance | ||
| Act 1 Talent | Platinum |