Liv Luger: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 13: | Line 14: | ||
| rowspan="2"|2017 | | rowspan="2"|2017 | ||
|The Boat Drifts | |The Boat Drifts | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| Line 18: | Line 20: | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Twice | |Twice | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"|2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"|Waltzer | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"|Open | ||
| rowspan="4"|Hailey Hoffman | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 30: | Line 34: | ||
|In10sity | |In10sity | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Albuquerque) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:29, 30 September 2019
Liv Luger (born on June 2, 2004) is a teenage dancer, model & musician, who trains at DancePlex.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | The Boat Drifts | KAR (Mesa) | 6th in Elite 12-14 Solos HDI All-Stars | ||
| Twice | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 3rd in Teen Solos | |||
| 2018 | Waltzer | Open | Hailey Hoffman | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 3rd in Teen Solos |
| In10sity | 2nd in Teen Solos | ||||
| NUVO (Albuquerque) | 1st in Teen Solos | ||||
| Radix | 1st in Teen Solos |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Ending | Cameron Cavendish Savannah Katz Ella Stipp Isabella Wade Bella Crutchley Leanna Kierein Shelby Connell Reagan Webb |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Small Groups | |
| Betty Will You Be Mine? | Ella Stipp Cameron Cavendish Leanna Kierein Isabella Wade Chloe Berglind Rose Halley |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Lyric | Cameron Cavendish Chloe Berglind Julia Cherrington Isabella Deserto Savannah Katz Leanna Kierein Stella Morganstern Ella Stipp Isabella Wade |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Large Groups | ||
| 2018 | Fire | Chloe Berglind Olivia Bass Cameron Cavendish Savannah Katz Cate Sanders Ella Stipp Isabella Wade Samantha Aulicino Bella Crutchley Leanna Kierein Eva Oberholtzer Shelby Connell Reagan Webb Rose Halley |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Large Groups |