Brooke Hyland: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Protected "Brooke Hyland": test ([Edit=Allow only administrators] (expires 05:08, 15 August 2022 (UTC)) [Move=Allow only administrators] (expires 05:08, 15 August 2022 (UTC)) [Delete=Allow only administrators] (expires 05:08, 15 August 2022 (UTC)) [Protect=Allow only administrators] (expires 05:08, 15 August 2022 (UTC))) |
|||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company (formerly) | |dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company (formerly) | ||
|titles = Junior Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2010 <br> National Teen Miss Energy 2012 | |titles = Junior Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2010 <br> National Teen Miss Energy 2012 | ||
|parents = Kelly Hyland (mother) <br> Randy Hyland | |parents = Kelly Hyland (mother) <br> Randy Hyland (father) | ||
|siblings = [[Josh Hyland]] (brother) <br> [[Paige Hyland]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Josh Hyland]] (brother) <br> [[Paige Hyland]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Nick Dobbs]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Clara Lukasiak]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> [[Payton Ackerman]] | |friends = [[Nick Dobbs]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Clara Lukasiak]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> [[Payton Ackerman]] | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stars of Tomorrow (Orlando) | |Stars of Tomorrow (Orlando) | ||
|Costume Award | |'Best Costume' Jr. Solo Special Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2006 | | rowspan="2" |2006 | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry | |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry | |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2007 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Bigger Isn't Better | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Acrobatic | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Abby Lee Miller | ||
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | |Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Best Solo Acro/Gymnastics 9-12 Broadway Debut Division | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Petite Miss Dance of PA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dance Masters of PA (Seven Springs Resort) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in 12 & Under Solo | ||
'Best Acrobatics' Award in Memory of Marjorie Barth | |||
|- | |||
|Dancer's Inc. (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Soloist Top Scores - All Star | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (NYC) | |||
|Small Fry Miss | |||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry | |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| | |Small Fry Miss | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini High Score Advanced Soloist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mini Miss Onstage NY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2008 | | rowspan="4" |2008 | ||
| Line 96: | Line 104: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Acrobatic | | rowspan="4" |Acrobatic | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA (Butler) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for | |5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Jr. Miss Dance of PA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA (Seven Springs Resort) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-10 | |1<sup>st</sup> in Division 2 Solos Ages 9-10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire | |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini High Score Advanced Soloist | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2009 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Never Neverland | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Acrobatic | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
| | |DEA (NYC) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solo | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Junior Solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Star Systems (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Swingin' on a Star | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Acrobatic | ||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Jr. Miss Dance of PA | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA (Seven Springs Resort) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Division 3 Solos Ages 11-12 | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 11-12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (NYC) | |DEA (NYC) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solo<br />'Outstanding Specialty' Dancer | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| | |Junior Miss | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2010 | | rowspan="7" |2010 | ||
| Line 146: | Line 154: | ||
| rowspan="8" |Acrobatic | | rowspan="8" |Acrobatic | ||
| rowspan="8" |unknown | | rowspan="8" |unknown | ||
| | |DMA (San Antonio) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Dance of America | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dance Masters of PA (Butler) | ||
| | |Junior Miss Dance of PA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA (Seven Springs Resort) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Teen Solo | |||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Solo | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire | |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Dance | ||
Diamond | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solo | ||
High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="11" |2011 | | rowspan="11" |2011 | ||
|Thunderstruck International Finals (Las Vegas) | |Thunderstruck International Finals (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Rockstar Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Rockstar Solos | ||
Lightning Gold | |||
Costume Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Beautiful Dangerous | |Beautiful Dangerous | ||
| Line 250: | Line 264: | ||
|Lyrical Acrobatic | |Lyrical Acrobatic | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Fire | |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 321: | Line 335: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2008 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |One Dance | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Brandon Pent]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Duet | |||
|- | |||
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior High Score Advanced Duo/Trio | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2010 | | rowspan="3" |2010 | ||
| Line 337: | Line 354: | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Brandon Pent]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Brandon Pent]] | ||
| | |Dance Masters of PA (Seven Springs) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duo/Trio | ||
Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2011 | | rowspan="6" |2011 | ||
| Line 392: | Line 411: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2009 | | rowspan="4" |2009 | ||
| Line 409: | Line 417: | ||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Haley Grieco]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Haley Grieco]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]] | ||
|Dance Masters of PA (Seven Springs Resort) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Division 2 Duo/Trio Ages 9-10 | |||
Acro Award | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Trio | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Trio | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Duo/Trio | |||
Junior Overall Division High Score Winner | |||
|Fire | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2010 | | rowspan="3" |2010 | ||
| Line 426: | Line 437: | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Haley Grieco]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Haley Grieco]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]] | ||
| | |Dance Masters of PA (Seven Springs Resort) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |'Fabulous Extensions' Award | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire | |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2012 | | rowspan="3" |2012 | ||
| Line 482: | Line 494: | ||
|Acrobatic | |Acrobatic | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|[[Natalie Secola]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Taylor Ackerman]]<br />and others | |[[Natalie Secola]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Taylor Ackerman]]<br />and others | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2005 | ||
|At the Copa | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|Taylor Breen | |||
Gabrielle Casarcia | |||
John Fiumara | |||
Olivia Ice | |||
Kassidy Leon | |||
Brandon Pent | |||
Izumi Presberry | |||
Sarah Restano | |||
Natalie Secola | |||
Jordan Thomas | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 12 & Under Small Fry | |||
|- | |||
|No Parking on the Dance Floor | |No Parking on the Dance Floor | ||
| | |Hip-Hop | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Josh Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />and others | |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Josh Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />and others | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Body Shop | |Body Shop | ||
| Line 498: | Line 526: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|[[Taylor Ackerman]]<br />Quinton Kimes<br />Madison Hohman <br />[[Natalie Secola]]<br />Mía Meixner<br />Gabrielle Casarcia Dante<br />Emily Stoken<br />Claudia Peterman | |[[Taylor Ackerman]]<br />Quinton Kimes<br />Madison Hohman <br />[[Natalie Secola]]<br />Mía Meixner<br />Gabrielle Casarcia Dante<br />Emily Stoken<br />Claudia Peterman | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
| Line 509: | Line 537: | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2007 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Bug-a-Boo | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Gabrielle Casarcia | ||
Alicia Geilfuss | |||
Haley Grieco | |||
[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]] | |||
Alysha Matarazzo | |||
[[Katherine Narasimhan]] | |||
Jessica Restano | |||
Sarah Restano | |||
Natalie Secola | |||
Jordan Thomas<br />and others | |||
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | |Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | ||
|High Gold Award | |High Gold | ||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA (Seven Springs Resort) | |||
|'Best Costume' Award in Memory of Jane Cicci | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire | |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | | rowspan="2" |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini High Score Advanced Line | ||
'Mini Critics' Choice' Award | |||
|- | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini High Score Advanced Overall | |||
|- | |- | ||
|WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |WCDE (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Mini/Junior Entertainment Award | |'Mini/Junior Entertainment' Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I Love a Piano | |I Love a Piano | ||
| | |Tap | ||
| | |Matt Saffron | ||
| | |Taylor Breen | ||
|Fire | Gabrielle Casarcia | ||
Haley Grieco | |||
Olivia Ice | |||
and others | |||
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2008 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Pass the Pig | | rowspan="3" |Pass the Pig | ||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | | rowspan="3" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="3" |Matt Saffron | | rowspan="3" |Matt Saffron | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br /> | | rowspan="3" |Taylor Breen | ||
[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />Jordan Thomas | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire | |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Gold | |Costume Award | ||
Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Snowfall | |||
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hollie Brown | |||
Savanna Carrozzi | |||
Jessica Ice | |||
Hannah Opalko | |||
Erica Maruca | |||
Stephanie Pittman | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Group | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|Fire | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 558: | Line 615: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Where Have All the<br />Children Gone | | rowspan="2" |Where Have All the<br />Children Gone | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Hollie Brown | ||
|Fire | Emily Burkhart | ||
| | Jessica Ice | ||
Hannah Opalko | |||
Brittany Pent | |||
Stephanie Pittman | |||
Matt Zagorski | |||
and others | |||
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Advanced | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen High Score Advanced Line | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Winter | |Winter | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| | |Taylor Breen | ||
| | Maddie Brown | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Advanced | Gabrielle Casarcia | ||
Haley Grieco | |||
Katherine Narasimhan | |||
Jessica Restano | |||
Sarah Restano | |||
Natalie Secola | |||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini High Score Advanced Group<br />'Mini Critics' Choice' Award | |||
Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2009 | ||
|Doll | |Doll | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
| Line 586: | Line 658: | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |Haley Grieco<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />Natalie Secola<br />Nick Dobbs | | rowspan="2" |Haley Grieco<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />Natalie Secola<br />Nick Dobbs | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA (Seven Springs Resort) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Division 2 Grps Ages 9-10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| Line 595: | Line 667: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="2" |Matt Saffron | | rowspan="2" |Matt Saffron | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br /> | | rowspan="2" |Taylor Breen | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | [[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />Jordan Thomas | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in | |Dance Masters of PA (Seven Springs Resort) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Division 3 Grps Ages 11-12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Toybox | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Specialty | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Haley Grieco | ||
| | [[Katherine Narasimhan]] | ||
| | Nick Dobbs | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Group (tied) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Group (tied) | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior High Score Group | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior High Score Specialty Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Workin' 9 to 5 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Tap | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Taylor Breen | ||
| | Gabrielle Casarcia | ||
| | Avery Coles | ||
[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]] | |||
[[Brandon Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />Natalie Secola | |||
Jordan Thomas | |||
|Dance Masters of PA (Seven Springs Resort) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Division 3 Lines Ages 11-12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | | rowspan="2" |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior High Score Line | ||
|- | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior High Score Tap | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="17" |2010 | ||
| rowspan="4" |5 Guys Named Moe | | rowspan="4" |5 Guys Named Moe | ||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | | rowspan="4" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron | | rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br /> | | rowspan="4" |Taylor Breen | ||
[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />Jordan Thomas | |||
|Dance Masters of PA (Seven Springs Resort) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 11 & 12 Groups | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in | |4<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Small Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Boogie in the Barnyard | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" |Matt Saffron | |||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Payton Ackerman | ||
| rowspan=" | Taylor Breen | ||
| rowspan=" | Gabrielle Casarcia | ||
| rowspan=" | Avery Coles | ||
[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]Natalie Secola | |||
Jordan Thomas<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Teen Line | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Line | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy | ||
| | (aka Boogie Woogie Remixed) | ||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Taylor Breen | |||
Gabrielle Casarcia | |||
Avery Coles | |||
[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />John Fiumara<br />Haley Grieco | |||
[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]Natalie Secola | |||
|Dance Masters of PA (Seven Springs Resort) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 13 & 14 Small Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Line | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Note to God | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Taylor Breen | ||
Gabrielle Casarcia | |||
Avery Coles | |||
Haley Grieco | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | [[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]Natalie Secola | ||
BreeOnna Springer | |||
Jordan Thomas | |||
|Dance Masters of PA (Seven Springs Resort) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Platinum | |5<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Line | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Line<br />Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ooh Child | |Ooh Child | ||
| Line 704: | Line 799: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Haley Grieco]]<br />Janel Moriarty<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Savanna Carrozzi]] | |[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Haley Grieco]]<br />Janel Moriarty<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Savanna Carrozzi]] | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA (Seven Springs Resort) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Stretched Out on Your Grave | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Nick Dobbs]]Haley Grieco<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]] | |||
|Dance Masters of PA (Seven Springs Resort) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 11 & 12 Groups | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="24" |2011 | | rowspan="24" |2011 | ||
| Line 1,025: | Line 1,130: | ||
|Abby Lee Miller | |Abby Lee Miller | ||
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]] | |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]] | ||
|Fire | |Fire and Ice Elite Invitational (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,046: | Line 1,151: | ||
|Abby Lee Miller | |Abby Lee Miller | ||
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
|Fire | |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,389: | Line 1,494: | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
* | *Regional Small Fry Miss Dance Educators of America 2007 (w/ "Bigger Isn't Better") | ||
*Regional Mini Miss Onstage | *Regional Mini Miss Onstage NY 2007 (w/ "Bigger Isn't Better") | ||
*National Junior Miss Dance Educators of America 2009 | *National Small Fry Miss Dance Educators of America 2007 (w/ "Bigger Isn't Better") | ||
*Junior Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2010 | *National Junior Miss Dance Educators of America 2009 (w/ "Swingin' on a Star") | ||
* | *Junior Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2010 (w/ "Metamorphosis") | ||
* | *Regional JUMP Ballet Class Scholarship Winner 2010 | ||
* | '''Runner-Up Titles''' | ||
* 2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Petite Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2007 (w/ "Bigger Isn't Better") | |||
* 5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Jr. Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2008 (w/ "High Hopes") | |||
* 4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Jr. Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2009 (w/ "Swingin' on a Star") | |||
* 1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Junior Miss Fire and Ice 2009 (w/ "Metamorphosis") | |||
* 4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Dance of America 2010 (w/ "Metamorphosis") | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||