Brooke Hyland: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stars of Tomorrow (Orlando) | |Stars of Tomorrow (Orlando) | ||
|Costume Award | |Best Costume Junior Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2006 | | rowspan="2" |2006 | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
| rowspan="8" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | | rowspan="8" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | |Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-12 Debut Division Acro/Gym Solos<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-12 Debut Division Acro/Gym Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dancers Inc. (Pittsburgh) | |Dancers Inc. (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior All-Star Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|National Small Fry Miss DEA<br />Platinum | |National Small Fry Miss DEA<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br /> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos<br />Mini Miss Onstage NY<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA (Butler) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Petite Miss Dance of PA | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Petite Miss Dance of PA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA<br />Easter Convention | |Dance Masters of PA<br />Easter Convention | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Acro Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Acro Solos<br />Best Acrobatics Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2008 | | rowspan="4" |2008 | ||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Acrobatic | | rowspan="4" |Acrobatic | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA (Butler) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Dance of PA | |5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Dance of PA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA<br />(Seven Springs) | |Dance Masters of PA<br />(Seven Springs) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-10 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-10 Division 2 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Acro/Gym Solos<br />Platinum Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Acro/Gym Solos<br />Platinum Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2009 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Never Neverland | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Acrobatic | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | |StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (NYC) | |DEA (NYC) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Swingin' on a Star | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Acrobatic | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss<br />Dance of America | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA<br />(Seven Springs) | |Dance Masters of PA<br />(Seven Springs) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Ages 1-12 Division 3 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (NYC) | |DEA (NYC) | ||
| Line 147: | Line 144: | ||
| rowspan="8" |unknown | | rowspan="8" |unknown | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA (Butler) | ||
|Junior Miss Dance of PA | |Junior Miss Dance of PA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA<br />(Seven Springs) | |Dance Masters of PA<br />(Seven Springs) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DMA (San Antonio) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for National Junior Miss Dance of America | |4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for National Junior Miss Dance of America | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 187: | Line 184: | ||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
|DEA (NYC) | |DEA (NYC) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 321: | Line 318: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |2007 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Sleep Tight, Mr. Sandman | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Acrobatic | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Brandon Pent]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Kassidy Leon]] | ||
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12 & Under Debut Division Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2008 | |||
| rowspan="3" |One Dance | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Brandon Pent]] | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Junior Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Junior Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 338: | Line 349: | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Brandon Pent]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Brandon Pent]] | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA (Seven Springs) | |Dance Masters of PA (Seven Springs) | ||
| Line 355: | Line 366: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |WCDE (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ooh La La | |Ooh La La | ||
| Line 392: | Line 403: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2009 | | rowspan="4" |2009 | ||
| Line 413: | Line 413: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA<br />(Seven Springs Resort) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-10 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Acrobatic Routines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-10 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Acrobatic Routines<br />Acro Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 427: | Line 427: | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Haley Grieco]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Haley Grieco]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Fabulous Extensions Award<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA<br />(Seven Springs Resort) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2012 | | rowspan="3" |2012 | ||
| Line 482: | Line 482: | ||
|Acrobatic | |Acrobatic | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|[[Natalie Secola]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Taylor Ackerman]]<br />and others | |[[Natalie Secola]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Taylor Ackerman]]<br />and others | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2005 | ||
|No Parking on the Dance Floor | |No Parking on the Dance Floor | ||
| | |Hip-Hop | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Josh Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />and others | |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Josh Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />and others | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|- | |||
|At the Copa | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 12 & Under Small Fry Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Body Shop | |Body Shop | ||