Brooke Hyland: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 516: Line 516:
|n/a
|n/a
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2007
| rowspan="6" |2007
| rowspan="4" |Bug-a-Boo
| rowspan="5" |Bug-a-Boo
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |Gabrielle Casarcia<br />Alicia Geilfuss<br />[[Haley Grieco]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]Alysha Matarazzo<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />Jessica Restano<br />Sarah Restano<br />Natalie Secola<br />Jordan Thomas<br />and others
| rowspan="5" |Gabrielle Casarcia<br />Alicia Geilfuss<br />[[Haley Grieco]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />Kassidy Leon<br />Alysha Matarazzo<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />Jessica Restano<br />Sarah Restano<br />Natalie Secola<br />Jordan Thomas<br />and others
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
|High Gold Award
|High Gold
|-
|Dance Masters of PA<br />(Seven Springs Resort)
|Best Costume Award
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
Line 540: Line 543:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2008
| rowspan="9" |2008
| rowspan="3" |Pass the Pig
| rowspan="3" |Pass the Pig
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |Tap
Line 552: Line 555:
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|Costume Award<br />Gold
|-
| rowspan="3" |Snowfall
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical Acrobatic
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |Hollie Brown<br />[[Savanna Carrozzi]]<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />Hannah Opalko<br />Erica Maruca<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Snowfall
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical Acrobatic
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Hollie Brown<br />[[Savanna Carrozzi]]<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Hannah Opalko]]<br />Erica Maruca<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
Line 567: Line 573:
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="2" |Hollie Brown<br />[[Emily Burkhart]]<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Hannah Opalko]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />Matt Zagorski<br />and others
| rowspan="2" |Hollie Brown<br />Emily Burkhart<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />Hannah Opalko<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />Matt Zagorski<br />and others
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
Line 574: Line 580:
|10<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Groups<br />Platinum
|10<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Groups<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Winter Games
|Winter
|Acrobatic
|Acrobatic
|unknown
|unknown
|Taylor Breen<br />Maddie Brown<br />Gabrielle Casarcia<br />[[Haley Grieco]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />Jessica Restano<br />Sarah Restano<br />Natalie Secola
|Taylor Breen<br />Maddie Brown<br />Gabrielle Casarcia<br />[[Haley Grieco]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />Jessica Restano<br />Sarah Restano<br />Natalie Secola
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Advanced Groups<br />Gold
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Advanced Groups<br />Mini Critics' Choice Award<br />Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |2009
| rowspan="11" |2009
Line 586: Line 592:
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />and others
|[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />and others
|
|n/a
|
|n/a
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |I’ve Got a Secret
| rowspan="2" |I’ve Got a Secret
Line 594: Line 600:
| rowspan="2" |Haley Grieco<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />Natalie Secola<br />Nick Dobbs
| rowspan="2" |Haley Grieco<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />Natalie Secola<br />Nick Dobbs
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-10 Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-10 Division 2 Groups
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
Line 604: Line 610:
| rowspan="2" |[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />and 1 other
| rowspan="2" |[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />and 1 other
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 11-12 Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 11-12 Division 3 Groups
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
Line 614: Line 620:
| rowspan="3" |Taylor Breen<br />Gabrielle Casarcia<br />Avery Coles<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />Natalie Secola
| rowspan="3" |Taylor Breen<br />Gabrielle Casarcia<br />Avery Coles<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />Natalie Secola
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 11-12 Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 11-12 Division 3 Lines
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
Line 644: Line 650:
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Groups
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA<br />(Seven Springs Resort)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 11-12 Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 11-12 Small Groups
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Boogie in the Barnyard
| rowspan="4" |Boogie in the Barnyard
Line 657: Line 663:
| rowspan="4" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Taylor Breen<br />Gabrielle Casarcia<br />Avery Coles<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />Natalie Secola<br />Jordan Thomas<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Taylor Breen<br />Gabrielle Casarcia<br />Avery Coles<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />Natalie Secola<br />Jordan Thomas<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Lines<br />Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Teen Lines<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Lines
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA<br />(Seven Springs Resort)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 11-12 Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 11-12 Lines
|-
|-
Line 675: Line 681:
|4th in Preteen Lines
|4th in Preteen Lines
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA<br />(Seven Springs Resort)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-14 Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-14 Lines
|-
|-
Line 686: Line 692:
| rowspan="4" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Taylor Breen<br />Gabrielle Casarcia<br />Avery Coles<br />[[Haley Grieco]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />Natalie Secola<br />BreeOnna Springer<br />Jordan Thomas
| rowspan="4" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Taylor Breen<br />Gabrielle Casarcia<br />Avery Coles<br />[[Haley Grieco]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />Natalie Secola<br />BreeOnna Springer<br />Jordan Thomas
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Lines<br />Platinum
|5<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Lines<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA<br />(Seven Springs Resort)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 702: Line 708:
| rowspan="2" |[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Haley Grieco]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Haley Grieco]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|Gold
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA<br />(Seven Springs Resort)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 11-12 Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 11-12 Small Groups
|-
|-
Line 711: Line 717:
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Haley Grieco]]<br />Janel Moriarty<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Savanna Carrozzi]]
|[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Haley Grieco]]<br />Janel Moriarty<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Savanna Carrozzi]]
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA<br />(Seven Springs Resort)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 817: Line 823:
|[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />Kennedy Trent<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />Kennedy Trent<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Lines
|5<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2012
| rowspan="10" |2012
Line 848: Line 854:
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />and 1 other
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />and 1 other
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Teen Lines
|-
|-
|WCDE (Pittsburgh)
|WCDE (Pittsburgh)