Loila Rhee: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| | | | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|For You | |For You | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|Mark Meismer | |Mark Meismer | ||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |JUMP (Anaheim) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2019 | ||
|Full of Grace | |Full of Grace | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |StarQuest (San Diego) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Elite 8 Teen Miss StarQuest | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | |||
|Variations | |Variations | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 46: | Line 47: | ||
|Dancemakers (Anaheim) | |Dancemakers (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
|The Way You Make Me Feel | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |I Am Afraid | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Timmy Blankenship | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Protege | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|Class Scholarship | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 81: | Line 104: | ||
|Camille Roussel | |Camille Roussel | ||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |StarQuest (San Diego) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 95: | Line 118: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| | |Glad It's Raining | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Jenna Koblin<br />Skylar Kovac<br />Kate Niho<br />Camille Roussel | |Jenna Koblin<br />Skylar Kovac<br />Kate Niho<br />Camille Roussel | ||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |StarQuest (San Diego) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Quest | ||
| | |Ballet | ||
|Ritika Asher<br />Addy Desmond<br />Jade Faircloth<br />Taylor Lee<br />Camille Roussel | |Ritika Asher<br />Addy Desmond<br />Jade Faircloth<br />Taylor Lee<br />Camille Roussel | ||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |StarQuest (San Diego) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |When Will I Learn? | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Karalyn Doolaege<br />Jenna Koblin<br />Skylar Kovac<br />Taylor Lee<br />Kate Niho<br />Charlie Tonelli | |Karalyn Doolaege<br />Jenna Koblin<br />Skylar Kovac<br />Taylor Lee<br />Kate Niho<br />Charlie Tonelli | ||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |StarQuest (San Diego) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Allison Dong<br />Anya Jones<br />Jenna Josserand<br />Jenna Koblin<br />Skylar Kovac<br />Maya Krajicek<br />Justine LeCave<br />Kate Niho<br />Kate Pinnone<br />Charlie Tonelli<br />Tamia Ware<br />Tia Ware | |Allison Dong<br />Anya Jones<br />Jenna Josserand<br />Jenna Koblin<br />Skylar Kovac<br />Maya Krajicek<br />Justine LeCave<br />Kate Niho<br />Kate Pinnone<br />Charlie Tonelli<br />Tamia Ware<br />Tia Ware | ||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |StarQuest (San Diego) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wait | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Ritika Asher<br />Lily Bretana<br />Chloe Doolaege<br />Danica Fernandes<br />Jenna Koblin<br />Skylar Kovac<br />Maya Krajicek<br />Taylor Lee<br />Kelly Nguyen<br />Kate Niho<br />Camille Roussel<br />Charlie Tonelli | |Ritika Asher<br />Lily Bretana<br />Chloe Doolaege<br />Danica Fernandes<br />Jenna Koblin<br />Skylar Kovac<br />Maya Krajicek<br />Taylor Lee<br />Kelly Nguyen<br />Kate Niho<br />Camille Roussel<br />Charlie Tonelli | ||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |StarQuest (San Diego) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||