Jump to content

Macie Blacklidge: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Macie Blacklidge.jpg|right|200px]]'''''Macie Blacklidge''''' (born on February 10, 2003) is a teenage dancer from Indiana, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center.{{Stub}}
[[File:Macie Blacklidge.jpg|right|200px]]'''''Macie Blacklidge''''' (born on February 10, 2003) is a teenage dancer from Indiana, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center.{{Stub}}
==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
===Trios===
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 11: Line 30:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2017
| rowspan="2"|2017
| rowspan="2"|This War is Over
| rowspan="2"|This War is Over
Line 19: Line 38:
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
Line 25: Line 44:


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 34: Line 53:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2016
|2016
|One Moment In Time
|One Moment In Time
Line 50: Line 69:
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|rowspan="2"|2017
|rowspan="2"|2017
|rowspan="2"|I'm So Excited
|rowspan="2"|I'm So Excited
Line 58: Line 77:
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|
|

Revision as of 03:30, 8 February 2021

Macie Blacklidge (born on February 10, 2003) is a teenage dancer from Indiana, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards

Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2017 This War is Over Contemporary Ava Geske
Haley Hedgecock
Hall of Fame (St. Louis) 5th in Teen Duets/Trios
Hall of Fame (Traverse City) 2nd in Teen Duets/Trios

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2016 One Moment In Time Lyrical Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
Fergie Production Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 1st in Teen Lines
2017 I'm So Excited Jazz Macie Blacklidge
Abby Clement
Ava Dalton
Lanae Davis
Lily Farrell
Ella Flores
Lynsey Foertsch
Ava Fromm
Ava Geske
Laila Graves
Ainsley Grey
Adare Haas
Emily Haas
Joya Haas
Josephine Hammond
Mia Hayden
Haley Hedgecock
Jenna Jarboe
Lyric Jones
Isabelle Kanach
Camille Kapsalis
Jenna Kryder
Chloe Lake
Lauren Lewis
Kayleigh Lloyd
Aubriana Lovelace
Samantha McMahon
Delaney Michalak
Erin Monnier
Lexie Parkins
Libby Parkins
Gabriella Pate
Meredith Procise
Avery Puno
Felicity Ruth
Leila Ruth
Carson Sampson
Camille Twitchell
Audriana Varner
Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
Hall of Fame (Traverse City)