Jump to content

Macie Blacklidge: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 8: Line 8:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2016
|Run to You
|Lyrical
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|
|
|-
|This Woman's Work
|Open
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|
|
|
|
|}
|}
Line 27: Line 31:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|2017
|2016
| rowspan="2"|This War is Over
|Broken Vow
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|
|Maya Palmer<br />Camryn Mandelbaum
| rowspan="2"|[[Ava Geske]]<br />Haley Hedgecock
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |2017
| rowspan="2" |This War is Over
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |[[Ava Geske]]<br />Haley Hedgecock
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
Line 50: Line 59:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2016
| rowspan="2" |2016
|One Moment In Time
|One Moment in Time
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Fergie
|Fergie
|Production
|Production
|
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
Line 74: Line 79:
|rowspan="2"|I'm So Excited
|rowspan="2"|I'm So Excited
|rowspan="2"|Jazz
|rowspan="2"|Jazz
|rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2" |[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />Abby Clement<br />Ava Dalton<br />Lanae Davis<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Ella Flores<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />Ava Fromm<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />Laila Graves<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Adare Haas]]<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Josephine Hammond<br />Mia Hayden<br />Haley Hedgecock<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Lyric Jones<br />Isabelle Kanach<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Jenna Kryder<br />Chloe Lake<br />Lauren Lewis<br />Kayleigh Lloyd<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />Samantha McMahon<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Erin Monnier<br />Lexie Parkins<br />Libby Parkins<br />Gabriella Pate<br />Meredith Procise<br />Avery Puno<br />Felicity Ruth<br />Leila Ruth<br />Carson Sampson<br />Camille Twitchell<br />Audriana Varner
|rowspan="2"|[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />Abby Clement<br />Ava Dalton<br />Lanae Davis<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Ella Flores<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />Ava Fromm<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />Laila Graves<br />[[Ainsley Grey]]<br />[[Adare Haas]]<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Josephine Hammond<br />Mia Hayden<br />Haley Hedgecock<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Lyric Jones<br />Isabelle Kanach<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Jenna Kryder<br />Chloe Lake<br />Lauren Lewis<br />Kayleigh Lloyd<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />Samantha McMahon<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Erin Monnier<br />Lexie Parkins<br />Libby Parkins<br />Gabriella Pate<br />Meredith Procise<br />Avery Puno<br />Felicity Ruth<br />Leila Ruth<br />Carson Sampson<br />Camille Twitchell<br />Audriana Varner
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|
|

Revision as of 03:36, 8 February 2021

Macie Blacklidge (born on February 10, 2003) is a teenage dancer from Indiana, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2016 Run to You Lyrical Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
This Woman's Work Open Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)

Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2016 Broken Vow Lyrical Maya Palmer
Camryn Mandelbaum
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
2017 This War is Over Contemporary Ava Geske
Haley Hedgecock
Hall of Fame (St. Louis) 5th in Teen Duets/Trios
Hall of Fame (Traverse City) 2nd in Teen Duets/Trios

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2016 One Moment in Time Lyrical Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
Fergie Production Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 1st in Teen Lines
2017 I'm So Excited Jazz Macie Blacklidge
Abby Clement
Ava Dalton
Lanae Davis
Lily Farrell
Ella Flores
Lynsey Foertsch
Ava Fromm
Ava Geske
Laila Graves
Ainsley Grey
Adare Haas
Emily Haas
Joya Haas
Josephine Hammond
Mia Hayden
Haley Hedgecock
Jenna Jarboe
Lyric Jones
Isabelle Kanach
Camille Kapsalis
Jenna Kryder
Chloe Lake
Lauren Lewis
Kayleigh Lloyd
Aubriana Lovelace
Samantha McMahon
Delaney Michalak
Erin Monnier
Lexie Parkins
Libby Parkins
Gabriella Pate
Meredith Procise
Avery Puno
Felicity Ruth
Leila Ruth
Carson Sampson
Camille Twitchell
Audriana Varner
Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
Hall of Fame (Traverse City)