Macie Blacklidge: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Macie Blacklidge.jpg|right|200px]] | [[File:Macie Blacklidge.jpg|right|200px]] | ||
'''Macie Blacklidge''' (born on February 10, 2003) is a teenage dancer from Indiana, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center, with her sister [[Makenna Blacklidge|Makenna]]. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|Rainbow (Indianapolis) | |Rainbow (Indianapolis) | ||
|NYC All-Stars | |NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Someone Like You | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
| Line 51: | Line 58: | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | | rowspan="4" |2017 | ||
| Line 67: | Line 74: | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
| Line 77: | Line 84: | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />MVP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sweet Architect | |Sweet Architect | ||
| Line 86: | Line 93: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Hopelessly Devoted | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
| Line 95: | Line 102: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Beyond the Green Moss | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 120: | Line 127: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Makenna Blacklidge]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Makenna Blacklidge]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
| Line 134: | Line 141: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
|Fly | |||
| | |||
|Maya Palmer | |||
[[Kylie Mendoza]] | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Single Ladies | |||
| | |||
|[[Adare Haas]]<br />Avery Puno | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
| Line 140: | Line 161: | ||
|[[Adare Haas]]<br />Avery Puno | |[[Adare Haas]]<br />Avery Puno | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
| Line 157: | Line 178: | ||
|[[Adare Haas]]<br />Avery Puno | |[[Adare Haas]]<br />Avery Puno | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | | rowspan="2" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Falling | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |[[Adare Haas]]<br />Avery Puno | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 179: | Line 200: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2015 | |||
|The Gold | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|The Hill | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Steam Heat | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Tears of an Angel | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Boogie Woogie | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|River Deep Mountain High | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|I Will be Free | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Eye of the Storm | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Can't Live a Day | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Rihanna | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
Revision as of 07:45, 8 February 2021

Macie Blacklidge (born on February 10, 2003) is a teenage dancer from Indiana, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center, with her sister Makenna.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | The Girl I Mean To Be | KAR (Indianapolis) | 2nd in Primary 8 & Under Solos Miss Petite Dance | ||
| KAR Nationals (Panama City) | 3rd in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| 2013 | When You Wish | Rainbow (Indianapolis) | 4th in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | ||
| 2014 | Let Me Entertain You | Rainbow (Indianapolis) | NYC All-Stars | ||
| 2015 | Someone Like You | Showstopper (Indianapolis) | 9th in Teen Solos Double Platinum | ||
| 2016 | Heaven | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| Rainbow (Indianapolis) | 2nd in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | ||||
| Embers | Open | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | 6th in Teen Solos | ||
| 2017 | Have You Ever Been in Love | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||||
| Believe in the Green Light | Open | Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | 6th in Teen Solos | ||
| Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | 7th in Teen Solos | ||||
| 2018 | Rainfall | Open | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | 1st in Teen Solos MVP Award | |
| Sweet Architect | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
| 2019 | Hopelessly Devoted | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| Beyond the Green Moss | Open | Hall of Fame (Columbus) | 10th in Senior Solos | ||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 7th in Senior Solos |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | They Could Feel the End of all Things | Lyrical | Makenna Blacklidge | Hall of Fame (Columbus) | 2nd in Senior Duets/Trios |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 6th in Senior Duets/Trios |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Fly | Maya Palmer | Showstopper (Indianapolis) | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios Crystal Award | |
| Single Ladies | Adare Haas Avery Puno |
Showstopper (Indianapolis) | 2nd in Junior Duets/Trios Crystal Award | ||
| 2016 | Wherever You Will Go | Lyrical | Adare Haas Avery Puno |
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | 2nd in Junior Duets/Trios |
| 2017 | This War is Over | Contemporary | Ava Geske Haley Hedgecock |
Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | 5th in Teen Duets/Trios |
| Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | 2nd in Teen Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2018 | Vienna | Lyrical | Adare Haas Avery Puno |
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | 2nd in Teen Duets/Trios |
| 2019 | Falling | Lyrical | Adare Haas Avery Puno |
Hall of Fame (Columbus) | 2nd in Teen Duets/Trios |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 2nd in Teen Duets/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | The Gold | Showstopper (Indianapolis) | 1st in Junior Small Groups Crystal Award | ||
| The Hill | Showstopper (Indianapolis) | 2nd in Junior Small Groups Crystal Award | |||
| Steam Heat | Showstopper (Indianapolis) | 4th in Junior Small Groups Double Platinum | |||
| Tears of an Angel | Showstopper (Indianapolis) | 1st in Junior Large Groups Crystal Award | |||
| Boogie Woogie | Showstopper (Indianapolis) | 2nd in Junior Large Groups Crystal Award | |||
| River Deep Mountain High | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Indianapolis) | 1st in Junior Super Groups Crystal Award | ||
| I Will be Free | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Indianapolis) | 2nd in Junior Super Groups Crystal Award | ||
| Eye of the Storm | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Indianapolis) | 2nd in Teen Large Groups Crystal Award | ||
| Can't Live a Day | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Indianapolis) | 1st in Teen Super Groups Crystal Award | ||
| Rihanna | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Indianapolis) | 1st in Teen Production Lines Crystal Award | ||
| 2016 | One Moment in Time | Lyrical | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |
| Fergie | Production | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | 1st in Teen Lines | |
| 2017 | I'm So Excited | Jazz | Macie Blacklidge Abby Clement Ava Dalton Lanae Davis Lily Farrell Ella Flores Lynsey Foertsch Ava Fromm Ava Geske Laila Graves Ainsley Grey Adare Haas Emily Haas Joya Haas Josephine Hammond Mia Hayden Haley Hedgecock Jenna Jarboe Lyric Jones Isabelle Kanach Camille Kapsalis Jenna Kryder Chloe Lake Lauren Lewis Kayleigh Lloyd Aubriana Lovelace Samantha McMahon Delaney Michalak Erin Monnier Lexie Parkins Libby Parkins Gabriella Pate Meredith Procise Avery Puno Felicity Ruth Leila Ruth Carson Sampson Camille Twitchell Audriana Varner |
Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |
| Hall of Fame (Traverse City) |