Macie Blacklidge: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 246: | Line 246: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="20" |2015 | ||
|The Gold | | rowspan="2" |The Gold | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|[[Adare Haas]]<br />Grace Gerig<br />Macie Harris<br />Kylie Mendoza<br />Caroline Moeller<br />Maya Palmer<br />Kendall Wright<br />Avery Puno<br />[[Macie Blacklidge]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Adare Haas]]<br />Grace Gerig<br />Macie Harris<br />Kylie Mendoza<br />Caroline Moeller<br />Maya Palmer<br />Kendall Wright<br />Avery Puno<br />[[Macie Blacklidge]] | ||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |Showstopper (Indianapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Hill | |StarQuest (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />Lily Claymon<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />Lily Jones<br />Kylie Mendoza<br />Caroline Moeller<br />Maya Palmer<br />Kendall Wright<br />Avery Puno | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |The Hill | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />Lily Claymon<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />Lily Jones<br />Kylie Mendoza<br />Caroline Moeller<br />Maya Palmer<br />Kendall Wright<br />Avery Puno | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |Showstopper (Indianapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Steam Heat | |StarQuest (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|[[Ava Geske]]<br />[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />Laila Graves<br />[[Adare Haas]]<br />Chloe Lake<br />Kira McCurdy<br />Samantha McMahon<br />Avery Puno<br />Carson Sampson | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Steam Heat | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Ava Geske]]<br />[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />Laila Graves<br />[[Adare Haas]]<br />Chloe Lake<br />Kira McCurdy<br />Samantha McMahon<br />Avery Puno<br />Carson Sampson | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |Showstopper (Indianapolis) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tears of an Angel | |StarQuest (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />Lily Claymon<br />Grace Gerig<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />[[Adare Haas]]<br />Macie Harris<br />Lily Jones<br />Kira McCurdy<br />Kylie Mendoza<br />Caroline Moeller<br />Maya Palmer<br />Avery Puno<br />Kendall Wright | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Tears of an Angel | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />Lily Claymon<br />Grace Gerig<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />[[Adare Haas]]<br />Macie Harris<br />Lily Jones<br />Kira McCurdy<br />Kylie Mendoza<br />Caroline Moeller<br />Maya Palmer<br />Avery Puno<br />Kendall Wright | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |Showstopper (Indianapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Boogie Woogie | |StarQuest (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|Grace Anderson<br />[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />Abby Clement<br />Lanae Davis<br />Ella Donlevy<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />Laila Graves<br />[[Adare Haas]]<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Jenna Kryder<br />Chloe Lake<br />Kayleigh Lloyd<br />Kira McCurdy<br />Samantha McMahon<br />Avery Puno<br />Berklyn Root<br />Carson Sampson | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Boogie Woogie | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Grace Anderson<br />[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />Abby Clement<br />Lanae Davis<br />Ella Donlevy<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />Laila Graves<br />[[Adare Haas]]<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Jenna Kryder<br />Chloe Lake<br />Kayleigh Lloyd<br />Kira McCurdy<br />Samantha McMahon<br />Avery Puno<br />Berklyn Root<br />Carson Sampson | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |Showstopper (Indianapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|River Deep Mountain High | |StarQuest (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|Many Dancers | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |River Deep Mountain High | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |Showstopper (Indianapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I Will be Free | |StarQuest (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|Many Dancers | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |I Will be Free | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |Showstopper (Indianapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Eye of the Storm | |StarQuest (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />Makenna Blacklidge<br />Lily Claymon<br />Madalyn Cunningham<br />Grace Gerig<br />Macie Harris<br />Brooklyn Hayes<br />Ashley Hoover<br />Lily Jones<br />Camryn Mandelbaum<br />Kacey Mejias-Thompson<br />Kylie Mendoza<br />Caroline Moeller<br />Georgia Mudd<br />Amanda Mustaklem<br />Maya Palmer<br />Sarah Schildmeyer<br />Kendall Wright | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Eye of the Storm | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />Makenna Blacklidge<br />Lily Claymon<br />Madalyn Cunningham<br />Grace Gerig<br />Macie Harris<br />Brooklyn Hayes<br />Ashley Hoover<br />Lily Jones<br />Camryn Mandelbaum<br />Kacey Mejias-Thompson<br />Kylie Mendoza<br />Caroline Moeller<br />Georgia Mudd<br />Amanda Mustaklem<br />Maya Palmer<br />Sarah Schildmeyer<br />Kendall Wright | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |Showstopper (Indianapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Can't Live a Day | |StarQuest (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|Many Dancers | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Can't Live a Day | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |Showstopper (Indianapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rihanna | |StarQuest (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|Many Dancers | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Rihanna | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |Showstopper (Indianapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />Crystal Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |StarQuest (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Mega Lines | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />Lanae Davis<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />[[Adare Haas]]<br />Lily Jones<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Kylie Mendoza<br />Maya Palmer<br />Avery Puno | | rowspan="20" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Defining Hour | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />Lanae Davis<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />[[Adare Haas]]<br />Lily Jones<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Kylie Mendoza<br />Maya Palmer<br />Avery Puno | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Can Go the Distance | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />Lily Claymon<br />Lanae Davis<br />[[Adare Haas]]<br />Jenna Kryder<br />Kira Mccurdy<br />Kylie Mendoza<br />Maya Palmer<br />Avery Puno | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jump 'n Jive | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />Abby Clement<br />Lanae Davis<br />Ella Flores<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />Laila Graves<br />[[Adare Haas]]<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Jenna Kryder<br />Kira Mccurdy<br />Samantha Mcmahon<br />Erin Monnier<br />Avery Puno<br />Carson Sampson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Face | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />Lily Claymon<br />Abby Clement<br />Lanae Davis<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />[[Adare Haas]]<br />Lily Jones<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Jenna Kryder<br />Chloe Lake<br />Kira Mccurdy<br />Samantha Mcmahon<br />Kylie Mendoza<br />Erin Monnier<br />Maya Palmer<br />Avery Puno<br />Carson Sampson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Greatest Love of All | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Grace Anderson<br />[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />Lily Claymon<br />Abby Clement<br />Lanae Davis<br />Grace Emery<br />Megan Feeney<br />Ella Flores<br />Ava Fromm<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />Laila Graves<br />[[Adare Haas]]<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />Katie Humphrey<br />Lily Jones<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Jenna Kryder<br />Chloe Lake<br />Kayleigh Lloyd<br />Kira Mccurdy<br />Samantha Mcmahon<br />Erin Monnier<br />Maya Palmer<br />Lexie Parkins<br />Libby Parkins<br />Meredith Procise<br />Avery Puno<br />Felicity Ruth<br />Carson Sampson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Proud Mary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Grace Anderson<br />[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />Lily Claymon<br />Abby Clement<br />Lanae Davis<br />Grace Emery<br />Lily Farrell<br />Megan Feeney<br />Ella Flores<br />Ava Fromm<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />Laila Graves<br />[[Adare Haas]]<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />Mia Hayden<br />Katie Humphrey<br />Lily Jones<br />Lyric Jones<br />Isabelle Kanach<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Jenna Kryder<br />Chloe Lake<br />Kayleigh Lloyd<br />Aubriana Lovelace<br />Kira Mccurdy<br />Flora Mckay<br />Samantha Mcmahon<br />Kylie Mendoza<br />Delaney Michalak<br />Erin Monnier<br />Lexie Parkins<br />Libby Parkins<br />Gabriella Pate<br />Meredith Procise<br />Avery Puno<br />Felicity Ruth<br />Carson Sampson<br />Kiara Sloan | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hotel California | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Lily Claymon<br />Madalyn Cunningham<br />Grace Gerig<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />Adare Haas<br />Macie Harris<br />Ashley Hoover<br />Lily Jones<br />Lauren Liali<br />Camryn Mandelbaum<br />Kylie Mendoza<br />Caroline Moeller<br />Georgia Mudd<br />Maya Palmer<br />Avery Puno<br />Tara Share<br />Kendall Wright | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Open/Acro Performances | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Was Here | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Lily Claymon<br />Madalyn Cunningham<br />Grace Gerig<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />Macie Harris<br />Ashley Hoover<br />Lily Jones<br />Lauren Liali<br />Camryn Mandelbaum<br />Kylie Mendoza<br />Caroline Moeller<br />Georgia Mudd<br />Amanda Mustaklem<br />Maya Palmer<br />Tara Share<br />Kendall Wright | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |One Moment in Time | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fergie | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Mega Lines<br />Apogee Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="18" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |I'm So Excited | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />Abby Clement<br />Ava Dalton<br />Lanae Davis<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Ella Flores<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />Ava Fromm<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />Laila Graves<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Adare Haas]]<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Josephine Hammond<br />Mia Hayden<br />Haley Hedgecock<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Lyric Jones<br />Isabelle Kanach<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Jenna Kryder<br />Chloe Lake<br />Lauren Lewis<br />Kayleigh Lloyd<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />Samantha McMahon<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Erin Monnier<br />Lexie Parkins<br />Libby Parkins<br />Gabriella Pate<br />Meredith Procise<br />Avery Puno<br />Felicity Ruth<br />Leila Ruth<br />Carson Sampson<br />Camille Twitchell<br />Audriana Varner | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 317: | Line 441: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 324: | Line 447: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 331: | Line 453: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 338: | Line 459: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 345: | Line 465: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 352: | Line 471: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 359: | Line 477: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||