Macie Blacklidge: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Someone Like You | | rowspan="2" |Someone Like You | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Karla Curatolo | ||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |Showstopper (Indianapolis) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Double Platinum | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Have You Ever Been in Love | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 100: | Line 103: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Rainfall | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Shauna Oliverio | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />MVP Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />MVP Award | ||
| Line 110: | Line 113: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |NUVO (Indianapolis) | ||
| rowspan=" | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Sweet Architect | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Orlando) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | |StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | ||
| Line 137: | Line 146: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Water | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Nexstar (Gatlinburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 213: | Line 232: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Vienna | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Karla Curatolo | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Adare Haas]]<br />Avery Puno | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | |StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | ||
| Line 555: | Line 577: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="33" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Water From the Moon | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />Lily Claymon<br />Grace Emery<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />[[Adare Haas]]<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />[[Maya Palmer]]<br />Avery Puno | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | |StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Tainted Love | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />Lily Claymon<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />Macie Harris<br />Haley Hedgecock<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />Caroline Moeller<br />Kendall Wright | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | |StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Ending | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />Lanae Davis<br />Grace Emery<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />[[Adare Haas]]<br />Haley Hedgecock<br />Michelle Hong<br />Jenna Kryder<br />Avery Puno | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | |StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Cover Girl | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />Lily Claymon<br />Abby Clement<br />Lanae Davis<br />Grace Emery<br />Ava Fromm<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />[[Adare Haas]]<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />Haley Hedgecock<br />Lyric Jones<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Jenna Kryder<br />Chloe Lake<br />Samantha Mcmahon<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />[[Maya Palmer]]<br />Avery Puno | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | |StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Say Something | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />Hannah Brown<br />Lily Claymon<br />Abby Clement<br />Lanae Davis<br />Abigail Emery<br />Grace Emery<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />Laila Graves<br />[[Adare Haas]]<br />Haley Hedgecock<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Jenna Kryder<br />Chloe Lake<br />Samantha Mcmahon<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />[[Maya Palmer]]<br />Avery Puno<br />Carson Sampson | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | |StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |I Have Nothing | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Macie Harris<br />[[Cam Mandelbaum|Camryn Mandelbaum]]<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />Caroline Moeller<br />[[Maya Palmer]]<br />Kendall Wright | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | |StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Wait a Minute | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Kaitlyn Brkaric<br />Hannah Brown<br />Lily Claymon<br />Abigail Emery<br />Macie Harris<br />Brooklyn Hayes<br />Lyric Jones<br />Lauren Liali<br />[[Cam Mandelbaum|Camryn Mandelbaum]]<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />Caroline Moeller<br />Georgia Mudd<br />Amanda Mustaklem<br />Emma Nolan<br />[[Maya Palmer]]<br />Kendall Wright | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Orlando) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | |StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |In Love | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Kaitlyn Brkaric<br />Hannah Brown<br />Lily Claymon<br />Abigail Emery<br />Macie Harris<br />Brooklyn Hayes<br />Katie Humphrey<br />Lauren Liali<br />[[Cam Mandelbaum|Camryn Mandelbaum]]<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />Caroline Moeller<br />Georgia Mudd<br />Amanda Mustaklem<br />[[Maya Palmer]]<br />Tara Share<br />Kendall Wright | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | |StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |And I'm Telling You | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Lilah Brand<br />Kaitlyn Brkaric<br />Hannah Brown<br />Lily Claymon<br />Abigail Emery<br />Grace Emery<br />Ava Fromm<br />Macie Harris<br />Brooklyn Hayes<br />Mira Holifield<br />Katie Humphrey<br />Lauren Liali<br />[[Cam Mandelbaum|Camryn Mandelbaum]]<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />Caroline Moeller<br />Georgia Mudd<br />Amanda Mustaklem<br />Emma Nolan<br />[[Maya Palmer]]<br />Sarah Schildmeyer<br />Tara Share<br />Kendall Wright | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines<br />MVP Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines<br />MVP Award | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | |StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |This is Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />MVP Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />MVP Award | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | |StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |B-Day | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Production | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12 & Over Grand Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | |StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | ||
| Line 775: | Line 830: | ||
==Videos== | ==Videos== | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="180"> | <center><youtube width="300" height="180">DRLF3RhC_Hs</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">_O6dW5wy5yI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">8ilLS8B0rBU</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Rainfall=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">0M6CGBIVBos</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">qNEsIJEUrps</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Water=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">GjU4BVlLU2U</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">0zC7dkifXIk</youtube></center> | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||