Macie Blacklidge: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 49: Line 49:
| rowspan="2" |Someone Like You
| rowspan="2" |Someone Like You
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Karla Curatolo
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Double Platinum
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Double Platinum
Line 81: Line 81:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2017
| rowspan="5" |2017
| rowspan="2" |Have You Ever Been in Love
| rowspan="3" |Have You Ever Been in Love
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|
|
Line 100: Line 103:
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="6" |2018
| rowspan="2" |Rainfall
| rowspan="3" |Rainfall
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |Shauna Oliverio
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />MVP Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />MVP Award
Line 110: Line 113:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Sweet Architect
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
| rowspan="2" |
|-
| rowspan="3" |Sweet Architect
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|
|
|-
|Starpower (Orlando)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
Line 137: Line 146:
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="2" |Water
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
|Nexstar (Gatlinburg)
|
|-
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|}
|}


Line 213: Line 232:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2018
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="2" |Vienna
| rowspan="3" |Vienna
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Karla Curatolo
| rowspan="3" |Karla Curatolo
| rowspan="2" |[[Adare Haas]]<br />Avery Puno
| rowspan="3" |[[Adare Haas]]<br />Avery Puno
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|Starpower (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
Line 555: Line 577:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="22" |2018
| rowspan="33" |2018
| rowspan="2" |Water From the Moon
| rowspan="3" |Water From the Moon
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />Lily Claymon<br />Grace Emery<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />[[Adare Haas]]<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />[[Maya Palmer]]<br />Avery Puno
| rowspan="3" |[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />Lily Claymon<br />Grace Emery<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />[[Adare Haas]]<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />[[Maya Palmer]]<br />Avery Puno
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|Starpower (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Small Groups
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Tainted Love
| rowspan="3" |Tainted Love
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />Lily Claymon<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />Macie Harris<br />Haley Hedgecock<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />Caroline Moeller<br />Kendall Wright
| rowspan="3" |[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />Lily Claymon<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />Macie Harris<br />Haley Hedgecock<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />Caroline Moeller<br />Kendall Wright
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|Starpower (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Small Groups
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Ending
| rowspan="3" |Ending
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="2" |[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />Lanae Davis<br />Grace Emery<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />[[Adare Haas]]<br />Haley Hedgecock<br />Michelle Hong<br />Jenna Kryder<br />Avery Puno
| rowspan="3" |[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />Lanae Davis<br />Grace Emery<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />[[Adare Haas]]<br />Haley Hedgecock<br />Michelle Hong<br />Jenna Kryder<br />Avery Puno
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|Starpower (Orlando)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Small Groups
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Cover Girl
| rowspan="3" |Cover Girl
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />Lily Claymon<br />Abby Clement<br />Lanae Davis<br />Grace Emery<br />Ava Fromm<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />[[Adare Haas]]<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />Haley Hedgecock<br />Lyric Jones<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Jenna Kryder<br />Chloe Lake<br />Samantha Mcmahon<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />[[Maya Palmer]]<br />Avery Puno
| rowspan="3" |[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />Lily Claymon<br />Abby Clement<br />Lanae Davis<br />Grace Emery<br />Ava Fromm<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />[[Adare Haas]]<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />Haley Hedgecock<br />Lyric Jones<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Jenna Kryder<br />Chloe Lake<br />Samantha Mcmahon<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />[[Maya Palmer]]<br />Avery Puno
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|Starpower (Orlando)
|
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Say Something
| rowspan="3" |Say Something
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />Hannah Brown<br />Lily Claymon<br />Abby Clement<br />Lanae Davis<br />Abigail Emery<br />Grace Emery<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />Laila Graves<br />[[Adare Haas]]<br />Haley Hedgecock<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Jenna Kryder<br />Chloe Lake<br />Samantha Mcmahon<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />[[Maya Palmer]]<br />Avery Puno<br />Carson Sampson
| rowspan="3" |[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />Hannah Brown<br />Lily Claymon<br />Abby Clement<br />Lanae Davis<br />Abigail Emery<br />Grace Emery<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />Laila Graves<br />[[Adare Haas]]<br />Haley Hedgecock<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Jenna Kryder<br />Chloe Lake<br />Samantha Mcmahon<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />[[Maya Palmer]]<br />Avery Puno<br />Carson Sampson
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|Starpower (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Large Groups
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |I Have Nothing
| rowspan="3" |I Have Nothing
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Macie Harris<br />[[Cam Mandelbaum|Camryn Mandelbaum]]<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />Caroline Moeller<br />[[Maya Palmer]]<br />Kendall Wright
| rowspan="3" |[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Macie Harris<br />[[Cam Mandelbaum|Camryn Mandelbaum]]<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />Caroline Moeller<br />[[Maya Palmer]]<br />Kendall Wright
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|Starpower (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Small Groups
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Wait a Minute
| rowspan="3" |Wait a Minute
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Kaitlyn Brkaric<br />Hannah Brown<br />Lily Claymon<br />Abigail Emery<br />Macie Harris<br />Brooklyn Hayes<br />Lyric Jones<br />Lauren Liali<br />[[Cam Mandelbaum|Camryn Mandelbaum]]<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />Caroline Moeller<br />Georgia Mudd<br />Amanda Mustaklem<br />Emma Nolan<br />[[Maya Palmer]]<br />Kendall Wright
| rowspan="3" |[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Kaitlyn Brkaric<br />Hannah Brown<br />Lily Claymon<br />Abigail Emery<br />Macie Harris<br />Brooklyn Hayes<br />Lyric Jones<br />Lauren Liali<br />[[Cam Mandelbaum|Camryn Mandelbaum]]<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />Caroline Moeller<br />Georgia Mudd<br />Amanda Mustaklem<br />Emma Nolan<br />[[Maya Palmer]]<br />Kendall Wright
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|Starpower (Orlando)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Small Groups
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |In Love
| rowspan="3" |In Love
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Kaitlyn Brkaric<br />Hannah Brown<br />Lily Claymon<br />Abigail Emery<br />Macie Harris<br />Brooklyn Hayes<br />Katie Humphrey<br />Lauren Liali<br />[[Cam Mandelbaum|Camryn Mandelbaum]]<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />Caroline Moeller<br />Georgia Mudd<br />Amanda Mustaklem<br />[[Maya Palmer]]<br />Tara Share<br />Kendall Wright
| rowspan="3" |[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Kaitlyn Brkaric<br />Hannah Brown<br />Lily Claymon<br />Abigail Emery<br />Macie Harris<br />Brooklyn Hayes<br />Katie Humphrey<br />Lauren Liali<br />[[Cam Mandelbaum|Camryn Mandelbaum]]<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />Caroline Moeller<br />Georgia Mudd<br />Amanda Mustaklem<br />[[Maya Palmer]]<br />Tara Share<br />Kendall Wright
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|Starpower (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Small Groups
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |And I'm Telling You
| rowspan="3" |And I'm Telling You
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Lilah Brand<br />Kaitlyn Brkaric<br />Hannah Brown<br />Lily Claymon<br />Abigail Emery<br />Grace Emery<br />Ava Fromm<br />Macie Harris<br />Brooklyn Hayes<br />Mira Holifield<br />Katie Humphrey<br />Lauren Liali<br />[[Cam Mandelbaum|Camryn Mandelbaum]]<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />Caroline Moeller<br />Georgia Mudd<br />Amanda Mustaklem<br />Emma Nolan<br />[[Maya Palmer]]<br />Sarah Schildmeyer<br />Tara Share<br />Kendall Wright
| rowspan="3" |[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Lilah Brand<br />Kaitlyn Brkaric<br />Hannah Brown<br />Lily Claymon<br />Abigail Emery<br />Grace Emery<br />Ava Fromm<br />Macie Harris<br />Brooklyn Hayes<br />Mira Holifield<br />Katie Humphrey<br />Lauren Liali<br />[[Cam Mandelbaum|Camryn Mandelbaum]]<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />Caroline Moeller<br />Georgia Mudd<br />Amanda Mustaklem<br />Emma Nolan<br />[[Maya Palmer]]<br />Sarah Schildmeyer<br />Tara Share<br />Kendall Wright
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines<br />MVP Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines<br />MVP Award
|-
|Starpower (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Lines
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |This is Me
| rowspan="3" |This is Me
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />MVP Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />MVP Award
|-
|Starpower (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Lines
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |B-Day
| rowspan="3" |B-Day
| rowspan="2" |Production
| rowspan="3" |Production
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
|Starpower (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12 & Over Grand Lines
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
Line 775: Line 830:


==Videos==
==Videos==
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">4nNng-XYUKw</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">DRLF3RhC_Hs</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">_O6dW5wy5yI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">8ilLS8B0rBU</youtube></center>


===Videos===
===Rainfall===
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">4nNng-XYUKw</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">0M6CGBIVBos</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">qNEsIJEUrps</youtube></center>


===Videos===
===Water===
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">4nNng-XYUKw</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">GjU4BVlLU2U</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">0zC7dkifXIk</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==