Jump to content

Madeline Loope: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 251: Line 251:
|
|
|-
|-
|2017
| rowspan="24" |2017
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Carly Cropsey<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Savanah Jewett<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />Emma Slack<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]
|
|
|
|
|Carly Cropsey<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Savanah Jewett<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />Emma Slack<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]
|-
|
|
|
|
Line 260: Line 263:
|
|
|
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Julia Carr<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Molly Dente<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Savanah Jewett<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Marley Perkins<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
Line 267: Line 275:
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|Julia Carr<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Molly Dente<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Savanah Jewett<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Marley Perkins<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Christian Bottger<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Molly Dente<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Savanah Jewett<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Marley Perkins<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Emma Slack<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]
|
|
|
|
Line 274: Line 284:
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Alexandria Castillo<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Makenna Gregory<br />Autumn Harmon<br />Rachel Herring<br />Savanah Jewett<br />Tyler Kaufman<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Yanelli Velez<br />Emma Wilcoxen
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|Christian Bottger<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Molly Dente<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Savanah Jewett<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Marley Perkins<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Emma Slack<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="3" |
|
| rowspan="3" |
|
| rowspan="3" |Alyssa Bourdon<br />Julia Carr<br />Emily Cheshire<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Molly Dente<br />[[Chloe Folce]]<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Nicole Mlynarczyk<br />Marley Perkins<br />Emily Redderson<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Kaylea Valdes
|Alexandria Castillo<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Makenna Gregory<br />Autumn Harmon<br />Rachel Herring<br />Savanah Jewett<br />Tyler Kaufman<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Yanelli Velez<br />Emma Wilcoxen
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|Alyssa Bourdon<br />Julia Carr<br />Emily Cheshire<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Molly Dente<br />Chloe Folce<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Nicole Mlynarczyk<br />Marley Perkins<br />Emily Redderson<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Kaylea Valdes
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="3" |
|
| rowspan="3" |
|
| rowspan="3" |Alyssa Bourdon<br />Julia Carr<br />Emily Cheshire<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Molly Dente<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Nicole Mlynarczyk<br />Marley Perkins<br />Emily Redderson<br />Samantha Schultz<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Kaylea Valdes
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|Alyssa Bourdon<br />Julia Carr<br />Emily Cheshire<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Molly Dente<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Nicole Mlynarczyk<br />Marley Perkins<br />Emily Redderson<br />Samantha Schultz<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Kaylea Valdes
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="3" |
|
| rowspan="3" |
|
| rowspan="3" |Christian Bottger<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />Julia Carr<br />Emily Cheshire<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Molly Dente<br />Adrianna Farris<br />[[Chloe Folce]]<br />Sofia Gander<br />Savanah Jewett<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Nicole Mlynarczyk<br />Marley Perkins<br />Emily Redderson<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Emma Slack<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Kaylea Valdes
|Christian Bottger<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />Julia Carr<br />Emily Cheshire<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Molly Dente<br />Adrianna Farris<br />[[Chloe Folce]]<br />Sofia Gander<br />Savanah Jewett<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Nicole Mlynarczyk<br />Marley Perkins<br />Emily Redderson<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Emma Slack<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Kaylea Valdes
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="3" |
|
| rowspan="3" |
|
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|

Revision as of 20:00, 6 January 2022

Madeline "Maddi" Loope (born on January 5, 2005) is a teenage competitive dancer from Florida who trains and competes at the West Florida Dance Company.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2015 Slow Motion Showstopper (Lakeland) 9th in Junior Solos
Platinum
2016 Silent Night Lyrical Hall of Fame (Lakeland) Charity Photogenic Winner
Rain Lyrical Hall of Fame (Orlando)
2017 Landslide Lyrical Showstopper (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Orlando)
2018 All We Do Contemporary Hall of Fame (Lakeland) Charity Photogenic Winner
Hall of Fame (Orlando)
Light the Way Lyrical Hall of Fame (Lakeland) Charity Photogenic Winner
Hall of Fame (Orlando)
2019 Slik Jazz Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Orlando)
Contemporary Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Orlando)
2020 Don't Cha Jazz Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Things of Beauty Burn Contemporary Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 6th in Teen Solos
2021 Crave You Jazz Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Showstopper (Orlando)
Workers of Art Contemporary Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Showstopper (Orlando)
24/7 (Orlando)
Radix (Orlando)
Jump (Orlando)
NUVO (Orlando)
A Lie The Dancer Awards (Orlando)

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2015 Remark Savannah Jewett Showstopper (Lakeland) 2nd in Junior Duets/Trios
Platinum

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2015 Love & Love Loss Sarah Schultz
Victoria Bortner
Rachel McCafferty
Reese O'Brien
Savannah Payne
Dominique Sterling
Jessica White
Lindsey Wedgeworth
Brooke Stamey
Morgan Davis
Livia DiCeglie
Max Sterling
Natalia Wazio
Savannah Jewett
Madeline Loope
Emory Sutherland
Mackenzie Miller
Dani Dannunzio
Molly Dente
Kylie Sutherland
Julia Carr
Sarah Sullivan
Madi Kai Treger
Maverick Priest
Auna Ferro
Chloe Folce
Samantha Schultz
Showstopper (Lakeland) 4th in Teen Production Lines
Double Platinum
2016 Cherry Bomb Jazz Julia Carr
Emily Cheshire
Molly Dente
Madeline Loope
Samantha Schultz
Madi Kai Treger
Showstopper (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Orlando)
Water Water Contemporary Julia Carr
Emily Cheshire
Molly Dente
Chloe Folce
Savanah Jewett
Madeline Loope
Nicole Mlynarczyk
Samantha Schultz
Showstopper (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Orlando)
Bloom Open Julia Carr
Molly Dente
Chloe Folce
Savanah Jewett
Madeline Loope
Claire Maggio
Samantha Schultz
Kylie Sutherland
Madi Kai Treger
Showstopper (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Orlando)
Help Contemporary Julia Carr
Molly Dente
Adrianna Farris
Savanah Jewett
Madeline Loope
Claire Maggio
Nicole Mlynarczyk
Samantha Schultz
Kylie Sutherland
Madi Kai Treger
Showstopper (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Orlando)
Extra Terrestrial Jazz Julia Carr
Emily Cheshire
Molly Dente
Adrianna Farris
Chloe Folce
Savanah Jewett
Madeline Loope
Claire Maggio
Nicole Mlynarczyk
Samantha Schultz
Kylie Sutherland
Madi Kai Treger
Showstopper (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Orlando)
Wild Party Musical Theater Julia Carr
Emily Cheshire
Molly Dente
Adrianna Farris
Chloe Folce
Savanah Jewett
Madeline Loope
Claire Maggio
Nicole Mlynarczyk
Samantha Schultz
Kylie Sutherland
Madi Kai Treger
Showstopper (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Orlando)
Salute Tap Julia Carr
Carly Cropsey
Molly Dente
Adrianna Farris
Chloe Folce
Savanah Jewett
Madeline Loope
Claire Maggio
Katelyn Maggio
Nicole Mlynarczyk
Samantha Schultz
Kylie Sutherland
Madi Kai Treger
Showstopper (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Orlando)
Bet You Can't Do It Like Me Hip Hop Showstopper (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Orlando)
2017 Carly Cropsey
Adrianna Farris
Savanah Jewett
Madeline Loope
Emma Slack
Kylie Sutherland
Madi Kai Treger
Julia Carr
Carly Cropsey
Molly Dente
Adrianna Farris
Savanah Jewett
Madeline Loope
Claire Maggio
Marley Perkins
Samantha Schultz
Kylie Sutherland
Madi Kai Treger
Christian Bottger
Carly Cropsey
Molly Dente
Adrianna Farris
Savanah Jewett
Madeline Loope
Claire Maggio
Marley Perkins
Samantha Schultz
Emma Slack
Kylie Sutherland
Madi Kai Treger
Alexandria Castillo
Carly Cropsey
Adrianna Farris
Keyla Franklin
Makenna Gregory
Autumn Harmon
Rachel Herring
Savanah Jewett
Tyler Kaufman
Madeline Loope
Madi Kai Treger
Yanelli Velez
Emma Wilcoxen
Alyssa Bourdon
Julia Carr
Emily Cheshire
Carly Cropsey
Molly Dente
Chloe Folce
Sofia Gander
Madeline Loope
Claire Maggio
Nicole Mlynarczyk
Marley Perkins
Emily Redderson
Samantha Schultz
Kaylea Valdes
Alyssa Bourdon
Julia Carr
Emily Cheshire
Carly Cropsey
Molly Dente
Sofia Gander
Madeline Loope
Claire Maggio
Nicole Mlynarczyk
Marley Perkins
Emily Redderson
Samantha Schultz
Madi Kai Treger
Kaylea Valdes
Christian Bottger
Alyssa Bourdon
Julia Carr
Emily Cheshire
Carly Cropsey
Molly Dente
Adrianna Farris
Chloe Folce
Sofia Gander
Savanah Jewett
Madeline Loope
Claire Maggio
Nicole Mlynarczyk
Marley Perkins
Emily Redderson
Samantha Schultz
Emma Slack
Kylie Sutherland
Madi Kai Treger
Kaylea Valdes
Many Dancers

Videos