Brooke Hyland: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 48: Line 48:
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|AAA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|High Silver
|-
|-
|SummerDanse (Pittsburgh)
|SummerDanse (Pittsburgh)
Line 55: Line 55:
|-
|-
|Stars of Tomorrow (Orlando)
|Stars of Tomorrow (Orlando)
|Best Costume Junior Award
|Junior Best Costume Award
Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2006
| rowspan="2" |2006
Line 95: Line 96:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2008
| rowspan="6" |2008
| rowspan="5" |High Hopes
| rowspan="6" |High Hopes
| rowspan="5" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="6" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler)
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler)
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Dance of PA
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Dance of PA
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA<br />(Seven Springs)
|Dance Masters of PA<br />(Seven Springs)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-10 Division 2 Solos
|1st in 9-10 Solo
2nd in 12 & Under Solo
Choreography Award
Platinum
|-
|Starsystems (Pittsburgh)
|High Gold
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 109: Line 116:
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3rd in Junior Solo
Diamond
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)