Brooke Hyland: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
|||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic | | rowspan="3" |Acrobatic | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| | |AAA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |High Silver | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SummerDanse (Pittsburgh) | |SummerDanse (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stars of Tomorrow (Orlando) | |Stars of Tomorrow (Orlando) | ||
|Best Costume | |Junior Best Costume Award | ||
Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2006 | | rowspan="2" |2006 | ||
| Line 95: | Line 96: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2008 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |High Hopes | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Acrobatic | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler) | |Dance Masters of PA (Butler) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Dance of PA | |5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Dance of PA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA<br />(Seven Springs) | |Dance Masters of PA<br />(Seven Springs) | ||
| | |1st in 9-10 Solo | ||
2nd in 12 & Under Solo | |||
Choreography Award | |||
Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starsystems (Pittsburgh) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 109: | Line 116: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |3rd in Junior Solo | ||
Diamond | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||