Maddie Caes: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
|Brylee Barnes<br />Lilly Lortscher | |Brylee Barnes<br />Lilly Lortscher | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2016-7 | | rowspan="2" |2016-7 | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2016 | |||
|Grown | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Brylee Barnes<br />[[Maddie Caes]]<br />Ashlee Lamb<br />Addison Rogers<br />Lillie Smithhart | |Brylee Barnes<br />[[Maddie Caes]]<br />Ashlee Lamb<br />Addison Rogers<br />Lillie Smithhart | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Pompeii | |||
|Open | |||
|Brylee Barnes<br />[[Maddie Caes]]<br />Ashlee Lamb<br />Lilly Lortscher<br />Addison Rogers<br />Jolissa Thomas | |Brylee Barnes<br />[[Maddie Caes]]<br />Ashlee Lamb<br />Lilly Lortscher<br />Addison Rogers<br />Jolissa Thomas | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Elastic Heart | |||
|Open | |||
|Peyton Bentley<br />[[Maddie Caes]]<br />[[Maesi Caes]]<br />Pyper Cirksena<br />Delana Grantham<br />Sydney Light<br />Lillie Smithhart<br />Jolissa Thomas | |Peyton Bentley<br />[[Maddie Caes]]<br />[[Maesi Caes]]<br />Pyper Cirksena<br />Delana Grantham<br />Sydney Light<br />Lillie Smithhart<br />Jolissa Thomas | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Beat | |||
|Open | |||
|Brylee Barnes<br />Peyton Bentley<br />[[Maddie Caes]]<br />[[Maesi Caes]]<br />Pyper Cirksena<br />Delana Grantham<br />Sydney Light<br />Lilly Lortscher<br />Addison Rogers<br />Carly Thephavong<br />Jolissa Thomas | |Brylee Barnes<br />Peyton Bentley<br />[[Maddie Caes]]<br />[[Maesi Caes]]<br />Pyper Cirksena<br />Delana Grantham<br />Sydney Light<br />Lilly Lortscher<br />Addison Rogers<br />Carly Thephavong<br />Jolissa Thomas | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|All I Want | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Brylee Barnes<br />Peyton Bentley<br />Rylee Burgos<br />[[Maddie Caes]]<br />Pyper Cirksena<br />Mackenna Ford<br />Brooklynn Garrett<br />Ashlee Lamb<br />Sydney Light<br />Lilly Lortscher<br />Addy Reynolds<br />Addison Rogers<br />Jolissa Thomas | |Brylee Barnes<br />Peyton Bentley<br />Rylee Burgos<br />[[Maddie Caes]]<br />Pyper Cirksena<br />Mackenna Ford<br />Brooklynn Garrett<br />Ashlee Lamb<br />Sydney Light<br />Lilly Lortscher<br />Addy Reynolds<br />Addison Rogers<br />Jolissa Thomas | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |One Woman Army | ||
| | |Open | ||
|Brylee Barnes<br />Peyton Bentley<br />Rylee Burgos<br />[[Maddie Caes]]<br />Pyper Cirksena<br />Mackenna Ford<br />Brooklynn Garrett<br />Ashlee Lamb<br />Sydney Light<br />Lilly Lortscher<br />Addy Reynolds<br />Addison Rogers<br />Jolissa Thomas | |Brylee Barnes<br />Peyton Bentley<br />Rylee Burgos<br />[[Maddie Caes]]<br />Pyper Cirksena<br />Mackenna Ford<br />Brooklynn Garrett<br />Ashlee Lamb<br />Sydney Light<br />Lilly Lortscher<br />Addy Reynolds<br />Addison Rogers<br />Jolissa Thomas | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Girls | ||
| | |Open | ||
|Kennedy Albertson<br />Brylee Barnes<br />Rylee Burgos<br />[[Maddie Caes]]<br />[[Maesi Caes]]<br />Kali Dennis<br />Gianni Egenberger<br />Mackenna Ford<br />Brooklynn Garrett<br />Delana Grantham<br />Emma Hodges<br />Audrey Lacquement<br />Ashlee Lamb<br />Natalie Lewis<br />Lilly Lortscher<br />Sky Mottet<br />Vivienne Nalevanko<br />Addison Rogers<br />Lillie Smithhart<br />Jolissa Thomas<br />Ava Thompson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="12" |2017 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Removed | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Brylee Barnes<br />[[Maddie Caes]]<br />Ashlee Lamb<br />Lilly Lortscher<br />Jolissa Thomas | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Weird People | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Brylee Barnes<br />[[Maddie Caes]]<br />Ashlee Lamb<br />Lilly Lortscher<br />Cami Mcneeley<br />Addison Rogers<br />Jolissa Thomas | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Snap | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Brylee Barnes<br />[[Maddie Caes]]<br />Gianni Egenberger<br />Delana Grantham<br />Emma Hodges<br />Sydney Light<br />Lilly Lortscher<br />Sky Mottet<br />Vivienne Nalevanko<br />Addison Rogers<br />Jolissa Thomas | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Royalty | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Hip-Hop | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Brylee Barnes<br />Peyton Bentley<br />Rylee Burgos<br />[[Maddie Caes]]<br />Pyper Cirksena<br />Mackenna Ford<br />Brooklynn Garrett<br />Ashlee Lamb<br />Sydney Light<br />Lilly Lortscher<br />Addy Reynolds<br />Addison Rogers<br />Jolissa Thomas | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Holding Out for a Hero | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Brylee Barnes<br />Peyton Bentley<br />Rylee Burgos<br />[[Maddie Caes]]<br />Pyper Cirksena<br />Mackenna Ford<br />Brooklynn Garrett<br />Ashlee Lamb<br />Sydney Light<br />Lilly Lortscher<br />Addy Reynolds<br />Addison Rogers<br />Jolissa Thomas | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |M Train | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Brylee Barnes<br />Peyton Bentley<br />Rylee Burgos<br />[[Maddie Caes]]<br />Pyper Cirksena<br />Kali Dennis<br />Gianni Egenberger<br />Mackenna Ford<br />Mercedes Frisby<br />Brooklynn Garrett<br />Delana Grantham<br />Emma Hodges<br />Ashlee Lamb<br />Natalie Lewis<br />Sydney Light<br />Lilly Lortscher<br />Cami McNeeley<br />Sky Mottet<br />Vivienne Nalevanko<br />Addy Reynolds<br />Addison Rogers<br />Lillie Smithhart<br />Jolissa Thomas<br />Ava Thompson | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />MVP Award | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2017-8 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Once Upon a Nightmare | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Production | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) 2017 | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) 2018 | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |2018 | ||
| | |Respect | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |[[Maddie Caes]]<br />Delana Grantham<br />Ashlee Lamb<br />Lilly Lortscher<br />Jolissa Thomas | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Somewhere | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |[[Maddie Caes]]<br />Delana Grantham<br />Ashlee Lamb<br />Lilly Lortscher<br />Jolissa Thomas | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Luminous | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |[[Maddie Caes]]<br />Gianni Egenberger<br />Mercedes Frisby<br />Delana Grantham<br />Ashlee Lamb<br />Jolissa Thomas | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Battlefield | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Brylee Barnes<br />Peyton Bentley<br />[[Maddie Caes]]<br />Pyper Cirksena<br />Mackenna Ford<br />Brooklynn Garrett<br />Delana Grantham<br />Ashlee Lamb<br />Sydney Light<br />Lilly Lortscher<br />Jolissa Thomas | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Overtaken | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | |Brylee Barnes<br />Peyton Bentley<br />[[Maddie Caes]]<br />[[Maesi Caes]]<br />Pyper Cirksena<br />Mackenna Ford<br />Brooklynn Garrett<br />Delana Grantham<br />Ashlee Lamb<br />Sydney Light<br />Lilly Lortscher<br />Jolissa Thomas | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Lose Control | ||
| | |Hip-Hop | ||
| | |Brylee Barnes<br />[[Maddie Caes]]<br />[[Maesi Caes]]<br />Kali Dennis<br />Mercedes Frisby<br />Riley Frohwein<br />Delana Grantham<br />Emma Hodges<br />Ashlee Lamb<br />Natalie Lewis<br />Lilly Lortscher<br />Sky Mottet<br />Vivienne Nalevanko<br />Ava Thompson | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Weather Girls | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Brylee Barnes<br />Peyton Bentley<br />[[Maddie Caes]]<br />Pyper Cirksena<br />Natalia Coxe<br />Avery Dunn<br />Avery Dycus<br />Mackenna Ford<br />Brooklynn Garrett<br />Delana Grantham<br />Irelyn Hollingshead<br />Keara Hollingshead<br />Ashlee Lamb<br />Sydney Light<br />Lilly Lortscher<br />Macy Mart<br />Cami Mcneeley<br />Aaliyah Morlan<br />Lainey Rose<br />Jolissa Thomas | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||