Maddie Stone: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|2016 | |||
|America | |||
| | |||
|Aubree Corral<br />Ellie Suomi<br />Isabella Castillo<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Yujen Lin<br />Tiffany Danae Diego | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Breath of Heaven | |||
| | |||
|Yujen Lin<br />Tiffany Danae Diego<br />Selayah Ramirez<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br />Ellie Suomi<br />Aubree Corral<br />Joleane Jewell | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Cover Girl | |||
| | |||
|Joleane Jewell<br />Yujen Lin<br />Tiffany Danae Diego<br />Selayah Ramirez<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br />Isabella Castillo<br />Ellie Suomi<br />Aubree Corral | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Alice | |||
| | |||
|Lauren Arigo<br />Isabella Castillo<br />Aubree Corral<br />Tiffany Danae Diego<br />Aubrey Grashoff<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br />Joleane Jewell<br />Yujen Lin<br />Selayah Ramirez<br />Lexie Roberts<br />Amanda Ruiz<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />Ellie Suomi<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Jaylyn Vaughan<br />Valerie Butz<br />Vivian Butz<br />Olivia Buckhorn | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6"|2017 | |||
|Schindler's List | |||
| | |||
|[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />Tiffany Danae Diego<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Ellie Suomi | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Raise the Roof | |||
| | |||
|[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />Tiffany Danae Diego<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Joleane Jewell<br />Ellie Suomi | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Soldier | |||
| | |||
|Irene Kim<br />Isabella Spangler<br />Grace Stanford<br />Emily Zaragoza<br />Tiffany Danae Diego<br />Joleane Jewell<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />Ellie Suomi<br />Kallie Kennedy | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Fantasy | |||
| | |||
|Irene Kim<br />Isabella Spangler<br />Grace Stanford<br />Emily Zaragoza<br />Tiffany Danae Diego<br />Joleane Jewell<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />Ellie Suomi<br />Kallie Kennedy | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Piece by Piece | |||
| | |||
|Jessica Bennett<br />Jaylyn Vaughn<br />Aubrey Grashoff<br />Maile Rodriguez<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />Kallie Kennedy<br />Ella Hodgetts<br />Amanda Ruiz<br />Tiffany Danae Diego<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Ellie Suomi | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Straight to the West | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|2018 | |||
|Huntsman | |||
| | |||
|Sarah Tischbern<br />[[Alexa Estep]]<br />Isabella Spangler<br />Grace Stanford<br />Emily Zaragoza<br />Ellie Suomi<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />Joleane Jewell | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Jet Set | |||
| | |||
|Ellie Suomi<br />Caylin Garcia<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />[[Alexa Estep]]<br />Emily Zaragoza<br />Joleane Jewell | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Green Light | |||
| | |||
|[[Alexa Estep]]<br />Isabella Spangler<br />Grace Stanford<br />Emily Zaragoza<br />Ellie Suomi<br />Caylin Garcia<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />Joleane Jewell | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Foolish Games | |||
| | |||
|Emily Zaragoza<br />Kendall Wilhite<br />Lauren Arigo<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />Aubrey Grashoff<br />[[Alexa Estep]]<br />Ellie Suomi<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Jaylyn Vaughan<br />Christina Crocker<br />Lexi Desko<br />Nicole Lettis<br />Shaun McKenzie<br />Maile Rodriguez | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Time of Your Life | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="20"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="2"|1968 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Taylor Lott<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />[[Alexa Estep]]<br />Grace Stanford<br />Emily Zaragoza<br />Ellie Suomi<br />Caylin Garcia<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Tell Him | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|Taylor Lott<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />[[Alexa Estep]]<br />Grace Stanford<br />Emily Zaragoza<br />Ellie Suomi<br />Caylin Garcia<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Devil Went Down | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Taylor Lott<br />Shaun McKenzie<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />[[Alexa Estep]]<br />Grace Stanford<br />Ellie Suomi<br />Caylin Garcia<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|The Alto's Lement | |||
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Mia Castillo]]<br />[[Alexa Estep]]<br />Emily Zaragoza<br />Ellie Suomi<br />Caylin Garcia<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />Joleane Jewell | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Nicest Kids in Town | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||