Maddie Stone: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
No edit summary
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 31: Line 31:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="4"|2017
| rowspan="5"|2017
|I Want to be a Rockette
|I Want to be a Rockette
|
|
|
|Aviana Sanchez
|KAR (Long Beach)
|KAR (Long Beach)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />7<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
|7<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />7<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|Hallelujah
| rowspan="4"|Hallelujah
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="4"|
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="4"|
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
Line 50: Line 50:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="6"|2018
|MOVE
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="7"|2018
| rowspan="2"|Roxie Hart
| rowspan="2"|Roxie Hart
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Anthony Flores
|KAR (Long Beach)
|KAR (Long Beach)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
Line 60: Line 63:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="4"|In Silence
| rowspan="5"|In Silence
| rowspan="4"|
| rowspan="5"|Lyrical
| rowspan="4"|
| rowspan="5"|Aviana Sanchez
|KAR (Long Beach)
|KAR (Long Beach)
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance
Line 74: Line 77:
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showstopper WCF
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="10"|2019
| rowspan="10"|2019
| rowspan="3"|I Feel a Sin Comin On
| rowspan="4"|I Feel a Sin Comin On
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="4"|Jazz
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="4"|
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
Line 84: Line 90:
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist
|-style="text-align: center; "
|MOVE
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Charlity Photogenic Winner
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Charlity Photogenic Winner
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="4"|Ashes
| rowspan="5"|Ashes
| rowspan="4"|
| rowspan="5"|Lyrical
| rowspan="4"|
| rowspan="5"|
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
Line 99: Line 108:
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Starpower Nationals
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)