Maddie Stone: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 18: Line 18:
}}'''Madeline "Maddie" Stone''' (born on February 10, 2005) is a young teenage dancer from California, who trains at Avi's Dance Project with her sisters [[Audrey Stone|Audrey]] & [[Kendall Stone|Kendall]].
}}'''Madeline "Maddie" Stone''' (born on February 10, 2005) is a young teenage dancer from California, who trains at Avi's Dance Project with her sisters [[Audrey Stone|Audrey]] & [[Kendall Stone|Kendall]].


She is currently on her high school dance & cheerleading team.
She is currently on her college dance & cheerleading team.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 326: Line 326:
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2023
| rowspan="12" |2023
| rowspan="4" |Dancing
| rowspan="6" |Dancing
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="6" |
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
Line 337: Line 337:
|-
|-
|KAR (Upland)
|KAR (Upland)
|
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|
|-
|UDT (Ontario)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 342: Line 348:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Hold Me Closer
| rowspan="6" |Hold Me Closer
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="6" |
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|
Line 352: Line 358:
|-
|-
|KAR (Upland)
|KAR (Upland)
|
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|
|-
|UDT (Ontario)
|
|
|-
|-