Maddie Stone: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
}}'''Madeline "Maddie" Stone''' (born on February 10, 2005) is a young teenage dancer from California, who trains at Avi's Dance Project with her sisters [[Audrey Stone|Audrey]] & [[Kendall Stone|Kendall]]. | }}'''Madeline "Maddie" Stone''' (born on February 10, 2005) is a young teenage dancer from California, who trains at Avi's Dance Project with her sisters [[Audrey Stone|Audrey]] & [[Kendall Stone|Kendall]]. | ||
She is currently on her | She is currently on her college dance & cheerleading team. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 326: | Line 326: | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Dancing | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
| Line 337: | Line 337: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Upland) | |KAR (Upland) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|UDT (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 342: | Line 348: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Hold Me Closer | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 352: | Line 358: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Upland) | |KAR (Upland) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|UDT (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||