Maddie Stone: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 50: Line 50:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals Purple<br />(Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
Line 66: Line 66:
|9<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas)
|11<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Convention Scholarship
|11<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Convention Scholarship
|-
|-
Line 91: Line 91:
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance
|-
|-
Line 326: Line 326:
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2023
| rowspan="10" |2023
| rowspan="6" |Dancing
| rowspan="5" |Dancing
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Aviana Sanchez
| rowspan="5" |Aviana Sanchez
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
Line 342: Line 342:
|
|
|-
|-
|UDT (Ontario)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/24/act/151/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance Tour - Dancing]</ref>
|Ultra Dance (Ontario)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/24/act/151/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance Tour - Dancing]</ref>
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 15-19 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Senior Icon of the Year
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
| rowspan="5" |Hold Me Closer
|
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
|-
| rowspan="5" |Chris Critelli
| rowspan="6" |Hold Me Closer
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Chris Critelli
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|
Line 358: Line 355:
|-
|-
|KAR (Upland)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1610/act/522/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Hold Me Closer]</ref>
|KAR (Upland)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1610/act/522/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Hold Me Closer]</ref>
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1689/act/1272/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Hold Me Closer]</ref>
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1689/act/1272/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Hold Me Closer]</ref>
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|-
|-
|UDT (Ontario)
|Ultra Dance (Ontario)
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|
|}
|}