Madeline Underwood: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2013 | |||
|Gonna Shine | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|KAR (Lenoir) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2014 | |||
|Showoff | |||
| | | | ||
|Megan Bodsford | |||
|Legacy Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2015 | |||
|Once Upon a Dream | |||
| | | | ||
|Mary Jordan Collins | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|I'm the Greatest Star | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Gimme Gimme | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Megan Bodsford | |||
|KAR (Lenoir) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Thunderstruck (Greensboro) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Everytime | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Mary Jordan Collins | |||
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|JUMP (Atlanta) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="7"|2017 | ||
| | | rowspan="3"|Flaunt It | ||
| | | rowspan="3"|Musical Theater | ||
| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
| | |KAR (Lenoir) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Showstopper (Concord) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Showbiz (Raleigh) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="4"|Found You | ||
| | | rowspan="4"|Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="4"|Mary Jordan Collins | ||
| | |KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Showbiz (Raleigh) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |JUMP (Greenville) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |NUVO (Atlanta) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="8"|2018 | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Burlesque | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| | |KAR (Lenoir) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|I Know He Knows | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| | |KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |Miss Dance | ||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Showstopper (Concord) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Unbroken | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| | |24/7 (Knoxville) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Radix (Concord) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Follow | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Mark Meismer | ||
| | |JUMP (Greenville) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />You Rocked! | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |All Again | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Colby Shinn | ||
| | |Radix (Concord) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />On the Edge | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="5"|2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="3"|Mama Knows Best | ||
| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
| | |KAR (Durham/Henderson) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Showstopper (Concord) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Turn it Up | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Falling | |||
|Specialty | |||
| | | | ||
| | |JUMP (Washington D.C.) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />You Rocked! | ||
|} | |} | ||