Madeline Underwood: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10"|2018 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Burlesque | | rowspan="2"|Burlesque | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />You Rocked! | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />You Rocked! | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|All Again | | rowspan="3"|All Again | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="3"|Lyrical | ||
|Colby Shinn | | rowspan="3"|Colby Shinn | ||
|Radix (Concord) | |Radix (Concord) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />On the Edge | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />On the Edge | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Dancemakers (Nashville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up in Miss Senior | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|JUMP (Greenville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="5"|2019 | | rowspan="5"|2019 | ||
Revision as of 02:33, 5 May 2019
Madeline Underwood (born on November 30, 2002) is a teenage dancer, who trains at the Starz Elite Dance Center.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Gonna Shine | KAR (Lenoir) | 1st in Primary 9-11 Solos | ||
| 2014 | Showoff | Megan Bodsford | Legacy Nationals | 1st in Junior Solos | |
| 2015 | Once Upon a Dream | Mary Jordan Collins | Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | 1st in Teen Solos | |
| I'm the Greatest Star | KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | 1st in Secondary 12-14 Solos | |||
| 2016 | Gimme Gimme | Megan Bodsford | KAR (Lenoir) | 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |
| Thunderstruck (Greensboro) | 1st in Teen Solos | ||||
| Everytime | Mary Jordan Collins | KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
| JUMP (Atlanta) | 7th in Teen Solos | ||||
| 2017 | Flaunt It | Musical Theater | KAR (Lenoir) | 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |
| Showstopper (Concord) | 1st in Teen Solos | ||||
| Showbiz (Raleigh) | |||||
| Found You | Lyrical | Mary Jordan Collins | KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |
| Showbiz (Raleigh) | |||||
| JUMP (Greenville) | 5th in Teen Solos | ||||
| NUVO (Atlanta) | |||||
| 2018 | Burlesque | KAR (Lenoir) | 1st in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||
| KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | 1st in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||||
| I Know He Knows | KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | Miss Dance | |||
| Showstopper (Concord) | 1st in Teen Solos | ||||
| Unbroken | Lyrical | 24/7 (Knoxville) | |||
| Radix (Concord) | 4th in Senior Solos | ||||
| Follow | Lyrical | Mark Meismer | JUMP (Greenville) | 1st in Senior Solos You Rocked! | |
| All Again | Lyrical | Colby Shinn | Radix (Concord) | 1st in Teen Solos On the Edge | |
| Dancemakers (Nashville) | 1st Runner-Up in Miss Senior | ||||
| JUMP (Greenville) | 2nd in Teen Solos | ||||
| 2019 | Mama Knows Best | KAR (Durham/Henderson) | 1st in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||
| Showstopper (Concord) | 1st in Teen Solos | ||||
| Turn it Up | |||||
| Falling | Specialty | JUMP (Washington D.C.) | 5th in Senior Solos You Rocked! |
Dance Titles
2018 KAR Miss Dance