Madeline Underwood: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="11"|2017 | ||
|House is Not a Home | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Alexandra Bautista<br />Avery Dudley<br />Madelyn Cheek<br />Sandra Striletchi<br />Sarah Parker Harris | |||
|Showstopper (Concord) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Straight Outta Oz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Production | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Concord) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Raleigh) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Private Fears in Public Places | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Caroline Everhart<br />Caroline Harris<br />Diana Bodea<br />Lindsay Harris<br />Alexa Huntley<br />Abby Fox<br />Sarah Clark<br />Isabel Reyna | |||
|Showstopper (Concord) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Raleigh) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Landslide | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Sarah Clark<br />Lindsay Harris<br />Isabel Reyna<br />Caroline Harris<br />Diana Bodea<br />Caroline Everhart<br />Alexa Huntley | |||
|Showstopper (Concord) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Raleigh) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Bitter Earth | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Rachel Halcomb<br />Mallory Cerak<br />Lauren White<br />Lauren Clark<br />Lacy Wright<br />Lora Beth Heiman<br />Caroline Everhart<br />Sydney Bell<br />Abbey Edwards<br />Caroline Harris<br />Grayson Rosser<br />Diana Bodea<br />Lindsay Harris<br />Ali Butler<br />Abby Dudley<br />Mackenzie Stalker<br />Alexa Huntley<br />Abby Fox<br />Sarah Clark<br />Isabel Reyna | |||
|Showstopper (Concord) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Raleigh) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Big Spender | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
| | |||
|Alexa Huntley<br />Caroline Everhart<br />Diana Bodea<br />Harris Caroline<br />Isabel Reyna<br />Sarah Clark | |||
|Showbiz (Raleigh) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Details in the Fabric | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Alexandra Bautista<br />Avery Dudley<br />Madelyn Cheek<br />Sandra Striletchi<br />Sarah Parker Harris | |||
|Showbiz (Raleigh) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4" colspan="1"|2018 | |||
|Neverland | |||
|Production | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Concord) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Everything is Lost | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Diana Bodea<br />Lindsay Harris<br />Caroline Everhart<br />Alexa Huntley | |||
|Showstopper (Concord) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Lady Marmalade | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Diana Bodea<br />Lindsay Harris<br />Alexa Huntley<br />Abby Fox<br />Sarah Clark<br />Caroline Everhart<br />Isabel Reyna | |||
|Showstopper (Concord) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Already Gone | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Madison Phelps<br />Diana Bodea<br />Lindsay Harris<br />Alexa Huntley<br />Abby Fox<br />Lora Beth Heiman<br />Sarah Clark<br />Caroline Everhart<br />Isabel Reyna | |||
|Showstopper (Concord) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4" colspan="1"|2019 | |||
|The Most Amazing Show on Earth | |||
|Production | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Concord) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Open Hands | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Lindsay Harris<br />Alexa Huntley<br />Abby Fox | |||
|Showstopper (Concord) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|In Separation | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Madison Phelps<br />Lindsay Harris<br />Alexa Huntley<br />Abby Fox<br />Lora Beth Heiman<br />Lauren Clark | |||
|Showstopper (Concord) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Cell Block Tango | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Lindsay Harris<br />Alexa Huntley<br />Abby Fox<br />Lauren Clark | |||
|Showstopper (Concord) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||