Madeline Underwood: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 62: Line 62:
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="7"|2017
| rowspan="10"|2017
| rowspan="3"|Flaunt It
| rowspan="4"|Flaunt It
| rowspan="3"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="4"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="4"|Megan Bodsford
|KAR (Lenoir)
|KAR (Lenoir)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
Line 90: Line 93:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="10"|2018
| rowspan="2"|Phantom Lamb
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Megan Bodsford &<br />Mary Jordan Collins
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="13"|2018
| rowspan="2"|Burlesque
| rowspan="2"|Burlesque
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Megan Bodsford
|KAR (Lenoir)
|KAR (Lenoir)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
Line 100: Line 112:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|I Know He Knows
| rowspan="3"|I Know He Knows
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="3"|Megan Bodsford
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|Miss Dance
|Miss KAR Dance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showstopper (Concord)
|Showstopper (Concord)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|JUMP (Atlanta)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|Unbroken
| rowspan="2"|Unbroken
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Colby Shinn
|24/7 (Knoxville)
|24/7 (Knoxville)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Radix (Concord)
|Radix (Concord)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Follow
| rowspan="2"|Follow
|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
|Mark Meismer
| rowspan="2"|Mark Meismer
|JUMP (Greenville)
|JUMP (Greenville)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />You Rocked!
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />You Rocked!
|-style="text-align: center; "
|KAR (Durham/Henderson)
|Miss KAR Dance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|All Again
| rowspan="3"|All Again
Line 135: Line 153:
|JUMP (Greenville)
|JUMP (Greenville)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Believe
|
|Megan Bodsford
|KAR Nationals
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Miss KAR Dance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="5"|2019
| rowspan="5"|2019
Line 146: Line 170:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Turn it Up
|Turn it Up (Greensboro)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "