Madeline Underwood: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10"|2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"|Flaunt It | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"|Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"|Megan Bodsford | ||
|KAR (Lenoir) | |KAR (Lenoir) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 90: | Line 93: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2"|Phantom Lamb | ||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Megan Bodsford &<br />Mary Jordan Collins | |||
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="13"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Burlesque | | rowspan="2"|Burlesque | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|Megan Bodsford | ||
|KAR (Lenoir) | |KAR (Lenoir) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||
| Line 100: | Line 112: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|I Know He Knows | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Megan Bodsford | ||
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | ||
|Miss Dance | |Miss KAR Dance | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showstopper (Concord) | |Showstopper (Concord) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|JUMP (Atlanta) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"|Unbroken | | rowspan="2"|Unbroken | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|Colby Shinn | ||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |24/7 (Knoxville) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Radix (Concord) | |Radix (Concord) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Follow | | rowspan="2"|Follow | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
|Mark Meismer | | rowspan="2"|Mark Meismer | ||
|JUMP (Greenville) | |JUMP (Greenville) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />You Rocked! | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />You Rocked! | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Durham/Henderson) | |||
|Miss KAR Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="3"|All Again | | rowspan="3"|All Again | ||
| Line 135: | Line 153: | ||
|JUMP (Greenville) | |JUMP (Greenville) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Believe | |||
| | |||
|Megan Bodsford | |||
|KAR Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Miss KAR Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="5"|2019 | | rowspan="5"|2019 | ||
| Line 146: | Line 170: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Turn it Up | |Turn it Up (Greensboro) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||