Madeline Underwood: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 191: Line 191:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="11"|2017
| rowspan="12"|2017
|House is Not a Home
| rowspan="2"|House is Not a Home
|
| rowspan="2"|
|
| rowspan="2"|Mary Jordan Collins
|Alexandra Bautista<br />Avery Dudley<br />Madelyn Cheek<br />Sandra Striletchi<br />Sarah Parker Harris
| rowspan="2"|Alexandra Bautista<br />Avery Dudley<br />Madelyn Cheek<br />Sandra Striletchi<br />Sarah Parker Harris
|Showstopper (Concord)
|Showstopper (Concord)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|Straight Outta Oz
| rowspan="2"|Straight Outta Oz
Line 253: Line 256:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="4" colspan="1"|2018
| rowspan="8"|2018
|Neverland
| rowspan="2"|Neverland
|Production
| rowspan="2"|Production
|
| rowspan="2"|
|Many Dancers
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Concord)
|Showstopper (Concord)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Everything is Lost
|Everything is Lost
Line 268: Line 274:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Lady Marmalade
| rowspan="2"|Lady Marmalade
|
| rowspan="2"|
|
| rowspan="2"|
|Diana Bodea<br />Lindsay Harris<br />Alexa Huntley<br />Abby Fox<br />Sarah Clark<br />Caroline Everhart<br />Isabel Reyna
| rowspan="2"|Diana Bodea<br />Lindsay Harris<br />Alexa Huntley<br />Abby Fox<br />Sarah Clark<br />Caroline Everhart<br />Isabel Reyna
|Showstopper (Concord)
|Showstopper (Concord)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Already Gone
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Madison Phelps<br />Diana Bodea<br />Lindsay Harris<br />Alexa Huntley<br />Abby Fox<br />Lora Beth Heiman<br />Sarah Clark<br />Caroline Everhart<br />Isabel Reyna
| rowspan="3"|Already Gone
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3"|Madison Phelps<br />Diana Bodea<br />Lindsay Harris<br />Alexa Huntley<br />Abby Fox<br />Lora Beth Heiman<br />Sarah Clark<br />Caroline Everhart<br />Isabel Reyna
|Showstopper (Concord)
|Showstopper (Concord)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="4" colspan="1"|2019
|KAR (Lenoir)
|People's Choice
|-style="text-align: center; "
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="5"|2019
|The Most Amazing Show on Earth
|The Most Amazing Show on Earth
|Production
|Production
Line 290: Line 305:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Open Hands
| rowspan="2"|Open Hands
|
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
|
| rowspan="2"|
|Lindsay Harris<br />Alexa Huntley<br />Abby Fox
| rowspan="2"|Lindsay Harris<br />Alexa Huntley<br />Abby Fox
|Showstopper (Concord)
|Showstopper (Concord)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Turn it Up (Greensboro)
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|In Separation
|In Separation