Madeline Underwood: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
No edit summary
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 35: Line 35:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2014
| rowspan="2"|2014
|Showoff
| rowspan="2"|Showoff
|
| rowspan="2"|
|Megan Bodsford
| rowspan="2"|Megan Bodsford
|Legacy Nationals
|Legacy Nationals
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Rainbow (Greensboro)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|2015
| rowspan="2"|2015
Line 123: Line 126:
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="13"|2018
| rowspan="18"|2018
| rowspan="2"|Burlesque
| rowspan="2"|Burlesque
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
Line 145: Line 148:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|Unbroken
| rowspan="4"|Unbroken
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Colby Shinn
| rowspan="4"|Colby Shinn
|24/7 (Knoxville)
|24/7 (Knoxville)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|JUMP (Atlanta)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
Line 154: Line 160:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|Follow
|StarSystems
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
|
| rowspan="2"|Mark Meismer
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="5"|Follow
| rowspan="5"|Lyrical
| rowspan="5"|Mark Meismer
|JUMP (Greenville)
|JUMP (Greenville)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />You Rocked!
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />You Rocked!
|-style="text-align: center; "
|NUVO
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Starpower (Concord)
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|KAR (Durham/Henderson)
|KAR (Durham/Henderson)
|Miss KAR Dance
|Miss KAR Dance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|KAR Nationals
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss KAR Dance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|All Again
| rowspan="3"|All Again
Line 181: Line 199:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Miss KAR Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Miss KAR Dance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="5"|2019
| rowspan="6"|2019
| rowspan="3"|Mama Knows Best
| rowspan="3"|Mama Knows Best
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3"|Megan Bodsford
|KAR (Durham/Henderson)
|KAR (Durham/Henderson)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
Line 194: Line 212:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Falling
| rowspan="3"|Falling
|Specialty
| rowspan="3"|Specialty
|
| rowspan="3"|Megan Bodsford
|JUMP (Washington D.C.)
|JUMP (Washington D.C.)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />You Rocked!
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />You Rocked!
|-style="text-align: center; "
|KAR (Durham/Henderson)
|NYC All-Stars
|-style="text-align: center; "
|KAR Nationals
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|}
|}