Madelyn Hofer: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 35: Line 35:
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas)
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas)
Line 48: Line 48:
|
|
|-
|-
|2017
| rowspan="4" |2017
|
| rowspan="2" |Catch Me
|
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |Small World
|
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|2018
|
|
|
|
Line 136: Line 129:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="2" |2016
| rowspan="2" |Fire Under My Feet
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |[[Molly Hofer]]
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|2019
| rowspan="2"|2019
Line 163: Line 166:
| rowspan="2"|[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Meghan Rigdon
| rowspan="2"|[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Meghan Rigdon
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas)
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|2017
| rowspan="2"|2017
Line 297: Line 300:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|2017
|
|
|
|