Madelyn Hofer: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Nervous | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Talk to Me | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
|Trance | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Constellations | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Black Magic Woman | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 160: | Line 151: | ||
| rowspan="2"|[[Molly Hofer]] | | rowspan="2"|[[Molly Hofer]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|My Own Worst Enemy | |||
|Open | |||
|Kayla Albold | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 208: | Line 206: | ||
| rowspan="2"|[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Meghan Rigdon | | rowspan="2"|[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Meghan Rigdon | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 482: | Line 480: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="20" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Exit Run 44 | | rowspan="2" |Exit Run 44 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Modern | | rowspan="2" |Modern | ||
| rowspan="2"|Kayla Albold<br />[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Alli Gervais<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />Meghan Rigdon | | rowspan="2" |Kayla Albold<br />[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Alli Gervais<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />Meghan Rigdon | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
| Line 509: | Line 507: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |11<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Hypnotic | | rowspan="2"|Hypnotic | ||