Madelyn Hofer: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 92: Line 92:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="4" |2019
|
| rowspan="2" |Nervous
|
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |Talk to Me
|
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|
|-
|-
|
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2022
|Trance
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Constellations
|
|Open
|
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Black Magic Woman
|
|Jazz
|
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|
|
|}
|}
Line 160: Line 151:
| rowspan="2"|[[Molly Hofer]]
| rowspan="2"|[[Molly Hofer]]
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|-
|2022
|My Own Worst Enemy
|Open
|Kayla Albold
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 208: Line 206:
| rowspan="2"|[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Meghan Rigdon
| rowspan="2"|[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Meghan Rigdon
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 482: Line 480:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="22"|2019
| rowspan="20" |2019
| rowspan="2"|Exit Run 44
| rowspan="2" |Exit Run 44
| rowspan="2"|Modern
| rowspan="2" |Modern
| rowspan="2"|Kayla Albold<br />[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Alli Gervais<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />Meghan Rigdon
| rowspan="2" |Kayla Albold<br />[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Alli Gervais<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />Meghan Rigdon
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
Line 509: Line 507:
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|11<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|11<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
| rowspan="2"|Burden Down
| rowspan="2"|Open
| rowspan="2"|[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Grace Doolittle<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />[[Caitlyn Krebs]]<br />[[Courtney Krebs]]<br />Bella Steketee<br />Grace Williams
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|12<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|Hypnotic
| rowspan="2"|Hypnotic