Madelynn Bourgoing: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 19: Line 19:
==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 32: Line 32:
|
|
|
|
|Rainbow (Tampa)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-11 Elite Starz Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|2016
|Grace
|
|
|
|
|StarQuest (Lakeland)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|2016
|De La Tango
|De La Tango
|
|
Line 45: Line 51:
|
|
|
|
|
|Rainbow (Tampa)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-11 Elite Starz Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|2017
| rowspan="2"|2017
Line 65: Line 71:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Ashley Grimes
|Ashley Grimes
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
Line 71: Line 77:
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Ashley Massicotte
|Ashley Massicotte
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
Line 77: Line 83:
|Open
|Open
|Ashley Massicotte
|Ashley Massicotte
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="20"|2019
| rowspan="20"|2019
Line 84: Line 90:
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Ashley Massicotte
|Ashley Massicotte
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|Rain
| rowspan="2"|Specialty
| rowspan="2"|Ashley Grimes
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Rain
|Specialty Solo
|Ashley Grimes
|Showbiz (Tampa)
|Showbiz (Tampa)
|
|
Line 96: Line 105:
|Open
|Open
|Ashley Massicotte
|Ashley Massicotte
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|}
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|